Portfolio Holdings
As of 31 May 2026
← Back to Fund

HSBC Small Cap Fund Direct · Growth

Sector Allocation

Aggregate portfolio weight by industry sector, sorted by exposure.

Industrial Products
13.09%
Capital Markets
8.54%
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
8.05%
Banks
6.85%
Finance
6.62%
Consumer Durables
5.05%
Auto Components
4.70%
Electrical Equipment
4.55%
Textiles & Apparels
4.41%
Healthcare Services
3.91%
Chemicals & Petrochemicals
3.45%
Construction
2.95%
Leisure Services
2.31%
Others
17.11%

All Holdings

Complete list of 97 stocks, grouped by sector. Filter by industry to focus.

97 holdings19.0% top 10 weight29 sectors
#Stock% of NAVValue (₹Cr)
Industrial Products 13 stocks13.09%
8Polycab India Limited1.65%279.21
13KIRLOSKAR PNEUMATIC CO.LTD.1.58%267.16
19KEI Industries Limited1.47%247.57
21FINOLEX CABLES LTD1.43%241.68
22Time Technoplast Limited1.41%237.97
25Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Limited1.38%233.61
40PTC INDUSTRIES LIMITED1.09%183.50
49HAPPY FORGINGS LIMITED0.83%139.75
64Kirloskar Oil Engines Ltd0.60%101.24
66FINOLEX INDUSTRIES LTD0.58%98.15
74Carborundum Universal Limited0.50%84.14
85Jindal Saw Ltd0.36%60.31
92Hi-Tech Pipes Limited0.21%35.39
Capital Markets 7 stocks8.54%
2BSE Ltd2.17%366.73
17Nippon Life India Asset Management Ltd1.48%249.98
18Motilal Oswal Financial Services1.47%248.17
23Multi Commodity Exchange of India Ltd.1.40%237.12
42KFIN Technologies Limited1.02%171.91
44Angel One Limited0.94%158.84
97CARE Ratings Limited0.06%9.95
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology 7 stocks8.05%
7Sai Life Sciences Ltd.1.84%311.17
9Neuland Laboratories Ltd1.64%276.02
12WOCKHARDT LTD1.60%269.19
41Laurus Labs Limited1.03%174.63
55Emcure Pharmaceuticals Limited0.75%126.72
61Eris Lifesciences Limited0.64%108.69
69IPCA Laboratories Limited0.55%92.50
Banks 5 stocks6.85%
4Karur Vysya Bank Limited1.99%335.84
5The Federal Bank Limited1.93%326.33
29City Union Bank Limited1.30%219.31
39RBL Bank Limited1.13%191.03
73IDFC First Bank Limited0.50%85.20
Finance 7 stocks6.62%
3PNB Housing Finance Limited2.08%351.62
30Cholamandalam Financial Holdings Limited1.30%219.21
43Housing and Urban Development Corp. Ltd.0.97%163.68
48IIFL Finance Limited0.84%142.22
70HDB Financial Services Limited0.54%91.79
78Piramal Finance Ltd0.46%77.51
82Creditaccess Grameen Limited0.43%71.75
Consumer Durables 9 stocks5.05%
31Kajaria Ceramics Limited1.27%213.55
35Cera Sanitaryware Limited1.17%196.81
58Amber Enterprises India Limited0.66%110.54
77LG Electronics India Limited0.46%77.87
81Century Plyboards (India) Limited0.45%76.50
84METRO BRANDS LIMITED0.39%65.30
87SOMANY CERAMICS LIMITED0.35%58.69
93SAFARI INDUSTRIES (INDIA) LIMITED0.21%35.81
96WIM PLAST LTD0.09%15.30
Auto Components 7 stocks4.70%
20CRAFTSMAN AUTOMATION LIMITED1.46%246.58
59ZF Comm. Vehicle Control Systems Ind Ltd0.65%110.13
60TUBE INVESTMENTS OF INDIA LTD0.64%108.08
67UNO Minda Limited0.56%95.24
68Sharda Motor Industries Limited0.56%93.90
72Carraro India Ltd0.51%86.27
89Rolex Rings Limited0.32%54.36
Electrical Equipment 3 stocks4.55%
1GE Vernova T&D India Limited2.18%368.31
6APAR INDUSTRIES LTD1.92%323.77
79AVALON TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED0.45%75.30
Textiles & Apparels 4 stocks4.41%
26K.P.R. Mill Ltd1.36%229.37
28Welspun Living Limited1.32%222.44
45INDO COUNT INDUSTRIES LIMITED0.88%148.22
47Gokaldas Exports Limited0.85%142.72
Healthcare Services 3 stocks3.91%
11Aster DM Healthcare Limited1.64%276.33
14VIJAYA DIAGNOSTIC CENTRE LIMITED1.53%258.17
56Krishna Institute of Medical Science Ltd0.74%124.92
Chemicals & Petrochemicals 4 stocks3.45%
33SUPREME PETROCHEM LIMITED1.26%212.90
34Navin Fluorine International Limited1.20%203.29
71Alkyl Amines Chemicals Limited0.51%86.21
75Vinati Organics Limited0.48%80.99
Construction 3 stocks2.95%
15Engineers India Limited1.52%256.03
37TECHNO ELECTRIC & ENGINEERING COMPANY LI1.15%193.89
91PNC INFRATECH LIMITED0.28%46.88
Leisure Services 3 stocks2.31%
46EIH Limited0.87%146.26
53Lemon Tree Hotels Limited0.78%132.13
57Devyani International Limited0.66%110.61
Commercial Services & Supplies 3 stocks1.97%
36eClerx Services Limited1.15%194.81
76Nesco Limited0.47%78.76
88FIRSTSOURCE SOLUTIONS LTD0.35%59.32
Realty 3 stocks1.82%
51Sobha Limited0.80%135.80
62Oberoi Realty Limited0.63%107.08
83Aditya Birla Real Estate Limited0.39%65.64
Industrial Manufacturing 3 stocks1.79%
52TITAGARH RAIL SYSTEMS LIMITED0.80%134.70
54Jyoti Cnc Automation Ltd0.78%132.31
94Kaynes Technology India Private Ltd0.21%34.91
Beverages 1 stocks1.64%
10Radico Khaitan Limited1.64%276.05
Non - Ferrous Metals 1 stocks1.49%
16National Aluminium Company Limited1.49%251.95
Fertilizers & Agrochemicals 1 stocks1.39%
24Sumitomo Chemical India Limited1.39%234.34
Agricultural Food & other Products 1 stocks1.33%
27CCL Products (India) Limited1.33%225.02
Transport Services 1 stocks1.26%
32Delhivery Limited1.26%213.08
Automobiles 1 stocks1.13%
38Ather Energy Limited1.13%190.94
Gas 1 stocks0.81%
50AEGIS LOGISTICS LTD0.81%135.94
Food Products 1 stocks0.63%
63EID Parry India Limited0.63%106.25
IT - Services 1 stocks0.60%
65SAGILITY INDIA LIMITED0.60%101.16
IT - Software 1 stocks0.45%
80PERSISTENT SYSTEMS LTD0.45%75.56
Diversified FMCG 1 stocks0.35%
86Hindustan Foods Ltd0.35%58.33
Cigarettes & Tobacco Products 1 stocks0.29%
90Godfrey Phillips India Limited0.29%49.06
Financial Technology (Fintech) 1 stocks0.16%
95Seshaasai Technologies Limited0.16%26.27