Portfolio Holdings
As of 31 May 2026
← Back to Fund

HSBC Flexi Cap Fund Direct · Growth

Sector Allocation

Aggregate portfolio weight by industry sector, sorted by exposure.

Banks
10.96%
Electrical Equipment
8.36%
Finance
7.59%
Capital Markets
6.73%
IT - Software
6.70%
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
4.94%
Petroleum Products
3.73%
Retailing
3.48%
Ferrous Metals
3.37%
Beverages
3.36%
Automobiles
3.33%
Auto Components
3.30%
Power
2.60%
Textiles & Apparels
2.15%
Cement & Cement Products
2.06%
Others
20.21%

All Holdings

Complete list of 79 stocks, grouped by sector. Filter by industry to focus.

79 holdings22.9% top 10 weight33 sectors
#Stock% of NAVValue (₹Cr)
Banks 6 stocks10.96%
1HDFC Bank Limited3.14%174.19
6State Bank of India2.09%115.78
9Axis Bank Limited1.96%108.67
11Karnataka Bank Ltd1.79%99.21
35RBL Bank Limited1.13%62.39
53Indian Bank0.85%46.88
Electrical Equipment 6 stocks8.36%
3Mtar Technologies Limited2.73%151.41
4TD Power Systems Limited2.26%125.26
16GE Vernova T&D India Limited1.66%91.89
61Bharat Bijlee Ltd.0.76%41.90
62Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited0.75%41.32
78Atlanta Electricals Limited0.20%11.32
Finance 6 stocks7.59%
8Shriram Finance Limited1.96%108.30
15PNB Housing Finance Limited1.72%95.04
33Cholamandalam Invest & Finance Co Ltd1.23%67.94
34Creditaccess Grameen Limited1.17%65.04
54Piramal Finance Ltd0.83%45.83
64Power Finance Corporation Limited0.68%37.77
Capital Markets 5 stocks6.73%
5Multi Commodity Exchange of India Ltd.2.10%116.19
24Motilal Oswal Financial Services1.44%79.58
30IIFL Capital Services Limited1.27%70.31
41HDFC Asset Management Company Limited1.05%58.41
51Billionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd.0.87%48.19
IT - Software 6 stocks6.70%
18Coforge Limited1.64%91.10
20Infosys Limited1.59%87.90
26Tech Mahindra Limited1.42%78.52
49LTIMindtree Ltd0.88%48.51
67MphasiS Limited0.60%33.11
68PERSISTENT SYSTEMS LTD0.57%31.78
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology 5 stocks4.94%
22WOCKHARDT LTD1.54%85.20
42Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited1.05%58.21
47Lupin Limited0.95%52.53
57Dishman Carbogen Amcis Limited0.78%43.13
65Divi''s Laboratories Limited0.62%34.42
Petroleum Products 2 stocks3.73%
2Reliance Industries Limited2.85%157.90
50Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited0.88%48.50
Retailing 3 stocks3.48%
21Eternal Limited1.59%87.93
36Lenskart Solutions Limited1.12%61.88
60Vishal Mega Mart Limited0.77%42.85
Ferrous Metals 2 stocks3.37%
13Tata Steel Limited1.73%95.69
17Jindal Steel Limited1.64%90.91
Beverages 2 stocks3.36%
12Varun Beverages Limited1.73%96.03
19Radico Khaitan Limited1.63%90.52
Automobiles 4 stocks3.33%
29Ather Energy Limited1.27%70.33
39Maruti Suzuki India Limited1.09%60.24
48TVS Motor Company Limited0.93%51.26
79Mahindra & Mahindra Limited0.04%2.09
Auto Components 2 stocks3.30%
7Samvardhana Motherson International Ltd2.01%111.35
28Endurance Technologies Limited1.29%71.26
Power 2 stocks2.60%
23NTPC Limited1.52%84.09
40JSW Energy Limited1.08%59.57
Textiles & Apparels 3 stocks2.15%
27Page Industries Limited1.31%72.61
72Gokaldas Exports Limited0.46%25.46
76Pearl Global Industries Limited0.38%21.15
Cement & Cement Products 2 stocks2.06%
31UltraTech Cement Limited1.26%70.02
55Birla Corporation Limited0.80%44.38
Consumer Durables 3 stocks1.93%
58LG Electronics India Limited0.78%43.24
63Titan Company Limited0.72%39.64
75Amber Enterprises India Limited0.43%23.64
Non - Ferrous Metals 1 stocks1.82%
10Hindalco Industries Limited1.82%101.04
Telecom - Services 1 stocks1.73%
14Bharti Airtel Limited1.73%95.84
Industrial Manufacturing 2 stocks1.56%
37Pitti Engineering Limited1.12%61.98
73Jyoti Cnc Automation Ltd0.44%24.47
Industrial Products 2 stocks1.56%
44Bansal Wire Industries Limited1.01%56.19
69Polycab India Limited0.55%30.65
Construction 1 stocks1.43%
25Larsen & Toubro Limited1.43%79.07
Diversified FMCG 1 stocks1.26%
32Hindustan Unilever Limited1.26%69.77
Aerospace & Defense 2 stocks1.13%
66Bharat Electronics Limited0.61%33.55
70Hindustan Aeronautics Limited0.52%29.01
Agricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles 1 stocks1.10%
38Ashok Leyland Limited1.10%60.99
Personal Products 1 stocks1.02%
43Godrej Consumer Products Limited1.02%56.68
Leisure Services 1 stocks1.01%
45Devyani International Limited1.01%56.04
Healthcare Services 1 stocks0.97%
46GLOBAL HEALTH LIMITED0.97%53.84
Food Products 1 stocks0.86%
52Britannia Industries Limited0.86%47.86
Fertilizers & Agrochemicals 1 stocks0.79%
56PARADEEP PHOSPHATES LIMITED0.79%43.55
Commercial Services & Supplies 1 stocks0.77%
59Awfis Space Solutions Limited0.77%42.64
Oil 1 stocks0.49%
71Oil India Limited0.49%26.96
Realty 1 stocks0.44%
74DLF Limited0.44%24.63
Transport Infrastructure 1 stocks0.34%
77JSW Infrastructure Limited0.34%18.70