Portfolio Holdings
As of 31 Aug 2026
← Back to Fund

Helios Mid Cap Fund Direct · Growth

Sector Allocation

Aggregate portfolio weight by industry sector, sorted by exposure.

Capital Markets
11.18%
Auto Components
11.11%
Finance
9.76%
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
6.03%
Electrical Equipment
5.82%
Textiles & Apparels
4.90%
Financial Technology (Fintech)
4.46%
Healthcare Services
4.43%
Retailing
4.26%
Banks
3.67%
Industrial Products
2.70%
IT - Software
2.39%
Realty
2.36%
Automobiles
2.09%
Agricultural Food & other Products
2.03%
Others
14.65%

All Holdings

Complete list of 64 stocks, grouped by sector. Filter by industry to focus.

64 holdings25.9% top 10 weight26 sectors
#Stock% of NAVValue (₹Cr)
Capital Markets 6 stocks11.18%
4Nippon Life India Asset Management Ltd.2.46%54.74
6Motilal Oswal Financial Services Ltd.2.43%54.14
9360 ONE WAM Ltd.2.37%52.86
25Multi Commodity Exchange of India Ltd.1.68%37.39
26Billionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd.1.56%34.77
56Computer Age Management Services Ltd.0.68%15.06
Auto Components 8 stocks11.11%
11UNO Minda Ltd.2.30%51.22
13Sona Blw Precision Forgings Ltd.2.24%50.02
15Schaeffler India Ltd.2.07%46.23
30Endurance Technologies Ltd.1.45%32.21
45ASK Automotive Ltd.0.91%20.28
47Sedemac Mechatronics Ltd.0.87%19.32
52Bosch Ltd.0.77%17.25
61ZF Commercial Vehicle Control Systems India Ltd.0.50%11.14
Finance 6 stocks9.76%
3Piramal Finance Ltd.2.60%57.87
7Aditya Birla Capital Ltd.2.42%53.91
23Sundaram Finance Ltd.1.69%37.61
33Poonawalla Fincorp Ltd.1.34%29.79
43Edelweiss Financial Services Ltd.0.93%20.67
51PNB Housing Finance Ltd.0.78%17.30
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology 4 stocks6.03%
12Glaxosmithkline Pharmaceuticals Ltd.2.30%51.35
29Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd.1.47%32.68
32Acutaas Chemicals Ltd.1.38%30.77
46Concord Biotech Ltd.0.88%19.53
Electrical Equipment 3 stocks5.82%
2Apar Industries Ltd.2.95%65.77
27GE Vernova T&D India Ltd.1.48%33.04
31Siemens Energy India Ltd.1.39%31.04
Textiles & Apparels 3 stocks4.90%
17Page Industries Ltd.1.87%41.70
21K.P.R. Mill Ltd.1.76%39.23
35Gokaldas Exports Ltd.1.27%28.27
Financial Technology (Fintech) 2 stocks4.46%
1One 97 Communications Ltd.3.43%76.45
41PB Fintech Ltd.1.03%23.04
Healthcare Services 4 stocks4.43%
5Fortis Healthcare Ltd.2.44%54.33
55Rainbow Children's Medicare Ltd.0.71%15.84
57Indegene Ltd.0.65%14.56
58Dr. Lal Path labs Ltd.0.63%13.97
Retailing 4 stocks4.26%
20CarTrade Tech Ltd.1.77%39.49
37Vishal Mega Mart Ltd.1.22%27.29
53V2 Retail Ltd.0.76%17.04
60Aditya Vision Ltd.0.51%11.35
Banks 3 stocks3.67%
22IDFC First Bank Ltd.1.69%37.58
38AU Small Finance Bank Ltd.1.16%25.78
50City Union Bank Ltd.0.82%18.29
Industrial Products 2 stocks2.70%
19APL Apollo Tubes Ltd.1.78%39.69
44Cummins India Ltd.0.92%20.61
IT - Software 1 stocks2.39%
8Coforge Ltd.2.39%53.34
Realty 1 stocks2.36%
10The Phoenix Mills Ltd.2.36%52.66
Automobiles 1 stocks2.09%
14Ather Energy Ltd.2.09%46.65
Agricultural Food & other Products 1 stocks2.03%
16Marico Ltd.2.03%45.26
Transport Infrastructure 1 stocks1.84%
18GMR Airports Ltd.1.84%41.11
Beverages 1 stocks1.69%
24Radico Khaitan Ltd.1.69%37.76
Leisure Services 3 stocks1.67%
48The Indian Hotels Company Ltd.0.86%19.19
59ITC Hotels Ltd.0.58%12.88
64Travel Food Services Ltd.0.23%5.18
Telecom - Services 1 stocks1.47%
28Bharti Hexacom Ltd.1.47%32.72
Entertainment 2 stocks1.29%
49SAREGAMA India Ltd.0.84%18.73
62Tips Music Ltd.0.45%10.12
Agricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles 1 stocks1.28%
34Escorts Kubota Ltd.1.28%28.49
Industrial Manufacturing 1 stocks1.24%
36Syrma SGS Technology Ltd.1.24%27.69
Consumer Durables 2 stocks1.09%
54Lalithaa Jewellery Mart Ltd.0.73%16.17
63Ethos Ltd.0.36%8.07
Transport Services 1 stocks1.07%
39Delhivery Ltd.1.07%23.77
Insurance 1 stocks1.06%
40Max Financial Services Ltd.1.06%23.70
Construction 1 stocks0.95%
42NBCC (India) Ltd.0.95%21.23