Portfolio Holdings
As of 30 Sep 2026
← Back to Fund

HDFC Transportation and Logistics Fund Direct · Growth

Sector Allocation

Aggregate portfolio weight by industry sector, sorted by exposure.

Auto Components
45.43%
Automobiles
26.17%
Retailing
9.40%
Agricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles
8.14%
Transport Services
3.58%
Transport Infrastructure
2.27%

All Holdings

Complete list of 32 stocks, grouped by sector. Filter by industry to focus.

32 holdings64.9% top 10 weight6 sectors
#Stock% of NAVValue (₹Cr)
Auto Components 19 stocks45.43%
4Bosch Limited7.91%161.55
5Sona Blw Precision Forgings6.91%141.10
8Gabriel India Ltd.4.81%98.29
9MRF Ltd.3.00%61.39
10Sedemac Mechatronics Limited2.93%59.85
12Varroc Engineering Limited2.31%47.22
14Dhoot Transmission Limited2.21%45.13
15Apollo Tyres Ltd.2.18%44.52
16Balkrishna Industries Ltd.2.12%43.27
17Bharat Forge Ltd.2.12%43.22
18S.J.S. Enterprises Limited1.65%33.76
19CIE Automotive India Ltd1.57%32.01
21Suprajit Engineering Ltd.1.47%29.99
23FIEM INDUSTRIES LIMITED1.15%23.47
25SKF India Ltd.1.08%22.10
26LG Balakrishnan & Bros Ltd.0.85%17.30
28JK Tyre & Industries Limited0.63%12.81
29TENNECO CLEAN AIR INDIA LIMITED0.30%6.16
31SHARDA MOTOR INDUSTRIES LIMITED0.23%4.64
Automobiles 5 stocks26.17%
2Maruti Suzuki India Limited8.79%179.51
3Eicher Motors Ltd.8.75%178.75
7Hyundai Motor India Limited5.62%114.80
11Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd.2.89%59.00
32Popular Vehicles and Services Limited0.12%2.40
Retailing 1 stocks9.40%
1Eternal Limited9.40%192.00
Agricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles 2 stocks8.14%
6Tata Motors Limited6.81%139.19
22ESCORTS KUBOTA LIMITED1.33%27.15
Transport Services 4 stocks3.58%
20Shiprocket Limited1.51%30.80
24Blue Dart Express Ltd.1.13%23.15
27Container Corporation of India Ltd.0.66%13.43
30VRL Logistics Ltd.0.28%5.74
Transport Infrastructure 1 stocks2.27%
13JSW Infrastructure Limited2.27%46.42