Portfolio Holdings
As of 30 Sep 2026
← Back to Fund

HDFC Technology Fund Direct · Growth

Sector Allocation

Aggregate portfolio weight by industry sector, sorted by exposure.

IT - Software
52.88%
Telecom - Services
17.60%
Retailing
9.61%
Commercial Services & Supplies
8.28%
IT - Services
5.05%
Others
4.64%

All Holdings

Complete list of 26 stocks, grouped by sector. Filter by industry to focus.

26 holdings69.2% top 10 weight9 sectors
#Stock% of NAVValue (₹Cr)
IT - Software 10 stocks52.88%
2Infosys Limited11.14%152.77
3Tata Consultancy Services Ltd.9.16%125.54
4HCL Technologies Ltd.7.60%104.16
5Tech Mahindra Ltd.5.12%70.21
6MphasiS Limited.5.03%69.00
8Coforge Limited4.56%62.54
11Hexaware Technologies Ltd.3.54%48.53
12Zensar Technologies Ltd.3.12%42.73
15Sonata Software Ltd.2.54%34.88
22Persistent Systems Limited1.07%14.62
Telecom - Services 4 stocks17.60%
1Bharti Airtel Ltd.13.74%188.33
19Tata Communications Limited1.42%19.42
20Indus Towers Limited1.32%18.13
21Bharti Hexacom Limited1.12%15.40
Retailing 3 stocks9.61%
7INFO EDGE (INDIA) LIMITED4.64%63.60
10Eternal Limited3.94%54.07
23Brainbees Solutions Limited (FirstCry)1.03%14.07
Commercial Services & Supplies 3 stocks8.28%
9Firstsource Solutions Ltd.4.30%58.94
13eClerx Services Limited3.06%41.98
24Redington Ltd.0.92%12.60
IT - Services 2 stocks5.05%
14Amagi Media Labs Limited2.55%34.99
16Sagility Limited2.50%34.25
Transport Services 1 stocks1.81%
17Shiprocket Limited1.81%24.76
Finance 1 stocks1.46%
18Moneyview Limited1.46%20.00
Financial Technology (Fintech) 1 stocks0.87%
25PB Fintech Limited0.87%11.98
Entertainment 1 stocks0.50%
26PVR LIMITED0.50%6.91