Portfolio Holdings
As of 30 Sep 2026
← Back to Fund

HDFC Small Cap Fund Direct · Growth

Sector Allocation

Aggregate portfolio weight by industry sector, sorted by exposure.

Auto Components
11.83%
Banks
8.80%
Commercial Services & Supplies
8.35%
Healthcare Services
8.24%
Transport Services
5.43%
Construction
4.09%
Retailing
3.86%
Consumer Durables
3.82%
Industrial Products
3.16%
Textiles & Apparels
3.12%
Electrical Equipment
2.95%
IT - Software
2.79%
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
2.55%
Industrial Manufacturing
2.54%
Finance
2.48%
Fertilizers & Agrochemicals
2.20%
Personal Products
2.16%
Others
10.38%

All Holdings

Complete list of 83 stocks, grouped by sector. Filter by industry to focus.

83 holdings25.4% top 10 weight28 sectors
#Stock% of NAVValue (₹Cr)
Auto Components 11 stocks11.83%
3Gabriel India Ltd.3.09%1,258.76
20Suprajit Engineering Ltd.1.40%570.47
32LG Balakrishnan & Bros Ltd.1.18%480.07
34NRB Bearing Ltd.1.12%458.22
35FIEM INDUSTRIES LIMITED1.04%424.44
36JK Tyre & Industries Limited1.03%419.05
39CIE Automotive India Ltd1.03%419.03
50Lumax Industries Ltd0.83%337.75
61GNA Axles Ltd.0.48%196.09
68SKF India Ltd.0.41%167.37
78Goodyear India Ltd.0.22%88.34
Banks 5 stocks8.80%
5Bank of Baroda2.65%1,079.64
8Indian Bank1.91%780.77
17The Federal Bank Ltd.1.61%658.91
19City Union Bank Ltd.1.48%602.97
33Equitas Small Finance Bank Ltd1.15%470.22
Commercial Services & Supplies 4 stocks8.35%
1Firstsource Solutions Ltd.3.68%1,502.11
4eClerx Services Limited2.92%1,191.61
21Redington Ltd.1.35%552.15
69AWFIS SPACE SOLUTIONS LIMITED0.40%163.12
Healthcare Services 5 stocks8.24%
2Aster DM Quality Care Limited3.37%1,376.18
6Krishna Institute Of Medical Sciences Limited2.04%831.01
15Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Limited1.63%663.67
46Fortis Healthcare Limited0.94%385.01
77Jupiter Life Line Hospitals Limited0.26%107.73
Transport Services 6 stocks5.43%
13Great Eastern Shipping Company Ltd.1.73%707.39
31Blue Dart Express Ltd.1.18%480.45
41Transport Corporation of India Ltd.1.02%416.16
44VRL Logistics Ltd.1.01%413.99
65Gateway Distriparks Limited0.43%175.67
83TCI Express Ltd.0.06%24.80
Construction 5 stocks4.09%
18Kalpataru Projects International Ltd1.57%640.05
22Power Mech Projects Ltd.1.34%547.91
64KEC International Ltd.0.46%187.09
66PNC Infratech Ltd.0.43%174.29
76G R Infraprojects Limited0.29%119.85
Retailing 4 stocks3.86%
25Aditya Vision Limited1.28%523.75
40Vishal Mega Mart Limited1.02%414.33
42Shoppers Stop Ltd.1.02%417.60
60Vedant Fashions Ltd0.54%219.55
Consumer Durables 5 stocks3.82%
24JSW Dulux Limited1.32%537.12
37Indigo Paints Limited1.03%419.75
55Redtape Limited0.65%263.38
63Bajaj Electricals Ltd.0.47%189.83
72La Opala RG Limited0.35%144.14
Industrial Products 6 stocks3.16%
23Timken India Ltd.1.34%546.50
59Usha Martin Ltd0.57%231.00
67Vesuvius India Ltd.0.41%166.96
73KEI Industries Ltd.0.33%133.65
75Ifgl Refractories Limited (Erst Ifgl Exports Limited)0.31%125.16
81Carborundum Universal Ltd.0.20%81.73
Textiles & Apparels 2 stocks3.12%
9PEARL GLOBAL INDUSTRIES LIMITED1.90%774.70
29Vardhman Textiles Ltd.1.22%499.43
Electrical Equipment 2 stocks2.95%
7Apar Industries Limited1.92%782.36
38Voltamp Transformers Ltd.1.03%421.84
IT - Software 3 stocks2.79%
26Sonata Software Ltd.1.28%521.27
48Zensar Technologies Ltd.0.90%366.95
57Mastek Ltd.0.61%246.90
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology 2 stocks2.55%
10Eris Lifesciences Ltd1.89%770.52
54Unichem Laboratories Ltd.0.66%270.49
Industrial Manufacturing 3 stocks2.54%
30TEGA INDUSTRIES LIMITED1.20%490.41
51GMM Pfaudler Limited0.76%311.58
58The Anup Engineering Limited0.58%236.17
Finance 2 stocks2.48%
11Home First Finance Company India Ltd1.76%717.87
52Aadhar Housing Finance Limited0.72%294.11
Fertilizers & Agrochemicals 3 stocks2.20%
45Sharda Cropchem Ltd.0.97%394.23
49Chambal Fertilizers & Chemicals Ltd.0.86%351.04
70Insecticides (India) Ltd.0.37%151.83
Personal Products 3 stocks2.16%
28Godrej Consumer Products Ltd.1.23%503.24
56Bajaj Consumer Care Ltd.0.62%251.91
74Emami Ltd.0.31%127.58
Entertainment 1 stocks1.75%
12PVR LIMITED1.75%715.69
Chemicals & Petrochemicals 1 stocks1.71%
14Sudarshan Chemical Industries Limited1.71%697.04
Leisure Services 1 stocks1.62%
16Chalet Hotels Ltd.1.62%662.81
Ferrous Metals 2 stocks1.61%
47Kirloskar Ferrous Industries Ltd.0.91%371.72
53Tata Steel Ltd.0.70%284.62
Food Products 1 stocks1.24%
27Dodla Dairy Limited1.24%505.51
Capital Markets 1 stocks1.01%
43UTI Asset Management Company Ltd1.01%412.31
Other Utilities 1 stocks0.48%
62ION EXCHANGE (INDIA) LIMITED0.48%197.61
Transport Infrastructure 1 stocks0.36%
71Gujarat Pipavav Port Ltd.0.36%146.74
Beverages 1 stocks0.20%
79SULA VINEYARDS LIMITED0.20%80.05
Media 1 stocks0.20%
80D B Corp Limited0.20%82.92
Agricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles 1 stocks0.20%
82BEML Limited0.20%80.99