Portfolio Holdings
As of 30 Sep 2026
← Back to Fund

HDFC Nifty Bank ETF Direct · Growth

Sector Allocation

Aggregate portfolio weight by industry sector, sorted by exposure.

Banks
100.00%

All Holdings

Complete list of 14 stocks, grouped by sector. Filter by industry to focus.

14 holdings87.5% top 10 weight1 sectors
#Stock% of NAVValue (₹Cr)
Banks 14 stocks100.00%
1HDFC Bank Ltd.£18.61%378.04
2ICICI Bank Ltd.14.18%288.02
3Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited10.20%207.20
4Axis Bank Ltd.10.06%204.23
5State Bank of India9.93%201.58
6The Federal Bank Ltd.6.56%133.27
7Indusind Bank Ltd.4.97%100.93
8Au Small Finance Bank Ltd.4.85%98.49
9IDFC First Bank Limited4.54%92.23
10Bank of Baroda3.59%72.94
11Canara Bank3.37%68.36
12Punjab National Bank3.27%66.43
13Yes Bank Ltd.3.01%61.10
14Union Bank of India2.86%58.10