Portfolio Holdings
As of 30 Sep 2026
← Back to Fund

HDFC Multi Cap Fund Direct · Growth

Sector Allocation

Aggregate portfolio weight by industry sector, sorted by exposure.

Banks
15.49%
Finance
6.93%
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
6.22%
Auto Components
6.12%
IT - Software
5.33%
Consumer Durables
4.48%
Leisure Services
3.79%
Industrial Products
3.36%
Insurance
3.36%
Automobiles
3.35%
Telecom - Services
3.28%
Healthcare Services
3.13%
Petroleum Products
3.07%
Retailing
2.72%
Power
2.51%
Food Products
2.05%
Transport Services
2.02%
Others
18.12%

All Holdings

Complete list of 114 stocks, grouped by sector. Filter by industry to focus.

114 holdings24.2% top 10 weight36 sectors
#Stock% of NAVValue (₹Cr)
Banks 7 stocks15.49%
1HDFC Bank Ltd.£3.93%765.40
2ICICI Bank Ltd.3.66%713.72
3Axis Bank Ltd.2.44%476.30
8Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited1.92%373.64
9State Bank of India1.77%345.42
25Au Small Finance Bank Ltd.1.01%197.01
55Bandhan Bank Ltd.0.76%147.19
Finance 7 stocks6.93%
12PNB Housing Finance Ltd.1.38%268.80
18Five-Star Business Finance Limited1.11%217.17
29Tata Capital Ltd.0.98%190.21
32Shriram Finance Ltd.0.95%184.64
36Power Finance Corporation Ltd.0.91%177.40
43Aadhar Housing Finance Limited0.84%163.50
52Cholamandalam Financial Holdings Ltd.0.76%147.58
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology 9 stocks6.22%
15Alkem Laboratories Ltd.1.19%232.36
38Divis Laboratories Ltd.0.90%174.68
47Lupin Ltd.0.81%157.34
50Gland Pharma Ltd.0.77%150.04
65Ajanta Pharma Limited0.65%126.73
74Ipca Laboratories Ltd.0.59%115.30
81Sai Life Sciences Limited0.53%104.09
93Eris Lifesciences Ltd0.41%80.85
98Rubicon Research Limited0.37%71.94
Auto Components 8 stocks6.12%
14Sona Blw Precision Forgings1.26%245.59
22Balkrishna Industries Ltd.1.07%208.69
33Endurance Technologies Ltd.0.93%181.15
56Tube Investments of India Ltd.0.74%144.41
68Gabriel India Ltd.0.63%123.41
76Apollo Tyres Ltd.0.55%106.48
82Bharat Forge Ltd.0.52%101.12
89JK Tyre & Industries Limited0.42%81.55
IT - Software 8 stocks5.33%
20HCL Technologies Ltd.1.08%210.33
21Coforge Limited1.08%209.89
42MphasiS Limited.0.87%168.62
46Infosys Limited0.82%159.06
62Persistent Systems Limited0.68%131.98
99Zensar Technologies Ltd.0.32%62.48
104LTM Limited0.31%60.68
112Sonata Software Ltd.0.17%32.90
Consumer Durables 9 stocks4.48%
37JSW Dulux Limited0.91%177.04
58Blue Star Ltd.0.74%144.42
59Havells India Ltd.0.70%136.32
61Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd.0.68%132.08
79Whirlpool of India Ltd.0.54%104.79
96METRO BRANDS LIMITED0.40%77.70
109Greenply Industries Ltd.0.22%42.61
111Cera Sanitaryware Ltd0.17%32.71
113Symphony Ltd.0.12%23.07
Leisure Services 5 stocks3.79%
27Jubilant Foodworks Limited1.00%195.71
45Chalet Hotels Ltd.0.84%163.87
53Devyani International Ltd0.76%147.79
57Indian Hotels Company Ltd.0.74%144.21
85EIH Ltd.0.45%87.96
Industrial Products 6 stocks3.36%
26Timken India Ltd.1.00%195.10
51Supreme Industries Ltd.0.77%150.29
70Vesuvius India Ltd.0.63%123.02
92Carborundum Universal Ltd.0.41%80.63
105HEG Advanced Materials Limited0.31%60.77
108Cummins India Ltd.0.24%47.60
Insurance 4 stocks3.36%
11ICICI Lombard General Insurance Co1.45%282.23
60Max Financial Services Ltd.0.70%137.34
63HDFC Life Insurance Company Limited0.67%130.30
78CANARA HSBC LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED0.54%105.44
Automobiles 4 stocks3.35%
13Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd.1.32%258.13
17Maruti Suzuki India Limited1.12%218.99
64Eicher Motors Ltd.0.66%128.70
107TVS Motor Company Ltd.0.25%48.77
Telecom - Services 2 stocks3.28%
5Bharti Airtel Ltd.2.13%414.65
16Tata Communications Limited1.15%223.60
Healthcare Services 4 stocks3.13%
30Max Healthcare Institute Limited0.95%185.96
44Aster DM Quality Care Limited0.84%163.19
48Global Health Limited0.79%153.56
77Jupiter Life Line Hospitals Limited0.55%107.92
Petroleum Products 3 stocks3.07%
4Reliance Industries Ltd.2.41%468.87
97Hindustan Petroleum Corp. Ltd.0.38%74.70
106Gulf Oil Lubricants India Ltd.0.28%55.14
Retailing 3 stocks2.72%
6Eternal Limited2.13%416.00
94Vishal Mega Mart Limited0.41%80.19
110LENSKART SOLUTIONS LIMITED0.18%34.25
Power 2 stocks2.51%
10NTPC Limited1.72%335.66
49ACME Solar Holdings Limited0.79%153.65
Food Products 1 stocks2.05%
7Britannia Industries Ltd.2.05%400.36
Transport Services 3 stocks2.02%
23InterGlobe Aviation Ltd.1.05%205.59
66Delhivery Limited0.65%125.75
100Shiprocket Limited0.32%62.65
Capital Markets 4 stocks1.76%
72360 ONE WAM LIMITED0.61%118.45
83Multi Commodity Exchange of India L0.51%98.88
101SBI Funds Management Limited0.32%62.98
102Bombay Stock Exchange Limited (BSE)0.32%61.84
Aerospace & Defense 2 stocks1.62%
28Bharat Electronics Ltd.1.00%194.15
71Centum Electronics Ltd.0.62%120.53
Realty 2 stocks1.54%
31Prestige Estates Projects Ltd.0.95%185.24
75Brigade Enterprises Limited.0.59%114.94
Cement & Cement Products 3 stocks1.42%
40UltraTech Cement Limited0.90%175.30
90Birla Corporation Ltd.0.42%82.18
114Sagar Cements Ltd.0.10%19.21
Electrical Equipment 2 stocks1.32%
39ABB India Ltd.0.90%176.18
91Apar Industries Limited0.42%81.25
Industrial Manufacturing 2 stocks1.23%
69Praj Industries Limited0.63%122.34
73Honeywell Automation India Limited0.60%116.72
Ferrous Metals 1 stocks1.09%
19Tata Steel Ltd.1.09%211.95
Agricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles 2 stocks1.08%
54Tata Motors Limited0.76%147.58
103BEML Limited0.32%61.88
Diversified FMCG 1 stocks1.02%
24Hindustan Unilever Ltd.1.02%197.88
Financial Technology (Fintech) 1 stocks0.93%
34PB Fintech Limited0.93%180.86
Construction 1 stocks0.92%
35Larsen and Toubro Ltd.0.92%178.60
Gas 1 stocks0.88%
41Mahanagar Gas Ltd.0.88%171.89
Household Products 1 stocks0.65%
67DOMS Industries Limited0.65%126.42
Oil 1 stocks0.53%
80Oil India Limited0.53%103.19
Chemicals & Petrochemicals 1 stocks0.45%
84Archean Chemical Industries Limited0.45%87.45
Non - Ferrous Metals 1 stocks0.44%
86Vedanta Aluminium Metal Limited0.44%86.71
IT - Services 1 stocks0.42%
87L&T Technology Services Ltd.0.42%82.59
Transport Infrastructure 1 stocks0.42%
88JSW Infrastructure Limited0.42%82.14
Personal Products 1 stocks0.40%
95Godrej Consumer Products Ltd.0.40%77.59