Portfolio Holdings
As of 30 Sep 2026
← Back to Fund

HDFC Mid Cap Fund Direct · Growth

Sector Allocation

Aggregate portfolio weight by industry sector, sorted by exposure.

Banks
15.38%
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
12.14%
Auto Components
9.55%
IT - Software
7.15%
Insurance
5.55%
Industrial Products
4.57%
Retailing
3.59%
Healthcare Services
3.30%
Personal Products
2.85%
Consumer Durables
2.78%
Finance
2.62%
Agricultural Food & Other Products
2.37%
Petroleum Products
2.09%
Telecom - Services
2.00%
Others
14.53%

All Holdings

Complete list of 77 stocks, grouped by sector. Filter by industry to focus.

77 holdings31.3% top 10 weight30 sectors
#Stock% of NAVValue (₹Cr)
Banks 7 stocks15.38%
1The Federal Bank Ltd.3.98%4,057.17
2Au Small Finance Bank Ltd.3.94%4,014.66
7Indian Bank2.92%2,970.10
25Union Bank of India1.51%1,538.76
30Karur Vysya Bank Ltd.1.25%1,273.28
37Indusind Bank Ltd.1.04%1,063.94
47City Union Bank Ltd.0.74%753.50
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology 5 stocks12.14%
4Ipca Laboratories Ltd.3.43%3,495.71
5Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd.3.07%3,130.41
12Aurobindo Pharma Ltd.2.19%2,231.24
19Gland Pharma Ltd.1.73%1,759.30
20Alkem Laboratories Ltd.1.72%1,749.67
Auto Components 8 stocks9.55%
6Balkrishna Industries Ltd.2.98%3,036.04
22Apollo Tyres Ltd.1.66%1,695.38
26Bosch Limited1.44%1,470.67
31Bharat Forge Ltd.1.22%1,239.60
43Sona Blw Precision Forgings0.82%835.49
44Sundram Fasteners Ltd.0.81%821.57
58SKF India Ltd.0.35%355.28
63CIE Automotive India Ltd0.27%278.14
IT - Software 5 stocks7.15%
8Coforge Limited2.68%2,732.20
18Persistent Systems Limited1.78%1,814.55
24MphasiS Limited.1.55%1,579.41
46Hexaware Technologies Ltd.0.78%792.53
56Oracle Financial Ser Software Ltd.0.36%362.11
Insurance 3 stocks5.55%
3Max Financial Services Ltd.3.52%3,586.53
34Star Health and Allied Insurance Company Ltd1.08%1,101.56
40ICICI Lombard General Insurance Co0.95%969.28
Industrial Products 5 stocks4.57%
16Cummins India Ltd.1.82%1,855.81
28AIA Engineering Ltd.1.29%1,312.84
50Timken India Ltd.0.60%612.90
53Supreme Industries Ltd.0.56%572.01
60Vesuvius India Ltd.0.30%306.21
Retailing 2 stocks3.59%
11Vishal Mega Mart Limited2.24%2,284.17
27Eternal Limited1.35%1,374.41
Healthcare Services 2 stocks3.30%
9Fortis Healthcare Limited2.40%2,441.04
41Aster DM Quality Care Limited0.90%915.22
Personal Products 4 stocks2.85%
21Dabur India Ltd.1.66%1,695.25
39Godrej Consumer Products Ltd.0.98%995.39
68Colgate-Palmolive ( I ) Ltd.0.18%187.26
75Emami Ltd.0.03%34.53
Consumer Durables 8 stocks2.78%
42Havells India Ltd.0.84%857.72
49Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd.0.66%673.72
51Crompton Greaves Consumer Elec. Ltd.0.59%600.28
64Symphony Ltd.0.21%216.21
69LG Electronics India Limited0.17%173.19
70Greenply Industries Ltd.0.16%163.27
72Greenlam Industries Ltd.0.13%129.83
76Greenpanel Industries Limited0.02%16.03
Finance 3 stocks2.62%
13Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Ltd.2.11%2,147.85
59Cholamandalam Financial Holdings Ltd.0.31%313.92
65Five-Star Business Finance Limited0.20%199.48
Agricultural Food & Other Products 1 stocks2.37%
10Marico Ltd.2.37%2,411.17
Petroleum Products 1 stocks2.09%
14Hindustan Petroleum Corp. Ltd.2.09%2,131.41
Telecom - Services 2 stocks2.00%
17Tata Communications Limited1.81%1,846.34
66Bharti Hexacom Limited0.19%194.51
Beverages 1 stocks1.90%
15United Spirits Limited1.90%1,939.42
Ferrous Metals 1 stocks1.64%
23Jindal Steel Limited.1.64%1,668.30
Fertilizers & Agrochemicals 2 stocks1.29%
32Coromandel International Limited1.19%1,209.25
73Dhanuka Agritech Ltd.0.10%97.11
Transport Services 1 stocks1.27%
29Delhivery Limited1.27%1,292.19
Capital Markets 2 stocks1.22%
36Nippon Life India Asset Management Limited1.04%1,063.07
67Billionbrains Garage Ventures Limited (Groww)0.18%186.66
Commercial Services & Supplies 1 stocks1.10%
33Redington Ltd.1.10%1,123.20
Gas 2 stocks1.09%
48Indraprastha Gas Ltd.0.73%744.68
57Petronet LNG Ltd.0.36%369.62
Financial Technology (Fintech) 1 stocks1.07%
35PB Fintech Limited1.07%1,094.15
Leisure Services 1 stocks1.01%
38Indian Hotels Company Ltd.1.01%1,027.99
Agricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles 1 stocks0.79%
45ESCORTS KUBOTA LIMITED0.79%806.84
Textiles & Apparels 2 stocks0.73%
54Arvind Limited0.43%440.11
61Vardhman Textiles Ltd.0.30%307.11
Cement & Cement Products 1 stocks0.56%
52ACC Ltd.0.56%571.46
Chemicals & Petrochemicals 1 stocks0.36%
55Aarti Industries Ltd.0.36%367.77
Construction 2 stocks0.31%
62KEC International Ltd.0.30%303.02
77KNR Construction limited.0.01%5.93
Household Products 1 stocks0.16%
71Navneet Education Ltd.0.16%162.88
Media 1 stocks0.03%
74Jagran Prakashan Ltd.0.03%25.62