Portfolio Holdings
As of 30 Sep 2026
← Back to Fund

HDFC Manufacturing Fund Direct · Growth

Sector Allocation

Aggregate portfolio weight by industry sector, sorted by exposure.

Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
14.78%
Automobiles
13.01%
Auto Components
8.56%
Aerospace & Defense
8.37%
Petroleum Products
8.01%
Industrial Products
7.97%
Agricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles
4.74%
Electrical Equipment
4.67%
Consumer Durables
4.59%
Ferrous Metals
4.04%
Non - Ferrous Metals
2.84%
Cement & Cement Products
2.40%
Chemicals & Petrochemicals
2.34%
Industrial Manufacturing
2.27%
Others
5.18%

All Holdings

Complete list of 82 stocks, grouped by sector. Filter by industry to focus.

82 holdings32.6% top 10 weight21 sectors
#Stock% of NAVValue (₹Cr)
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology 10 stocks14.78%
1Divis Laboratories Ltd.6.01%617.88
13Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.1.90%195.28
16Lupin Ltd.1.78%182.72
23Gland Pharma Ltd.1.44%147.87
28Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd.1.31%134.25
49Wockhardt Ltd.0.62%63.49
60Jubilant Pharmova Limited0.50%51.44
63Eris Lifesciences Ltd0.44%45.29
66Cohance Lifesciences Limited0.39%40.04
67Biocon Ltd.0.39%40.56
Automobiles 6 stocks13.01%
3Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd.3.50%359.61
4Maruti Suzuki India Limited3.33%342.26
9Bajaj Auto Limited2.22%228.35
12Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Limited1.99%204.12
19Hyundai Motor India Limited1.66%170.60
73Ather Energy Limited0.31%31.92
Auto Components 12 stocks8.56%
22Bharat Forge Ltd.1.57%161.78
30Balkrishna Industries Ltd.1.07%110.08
38CIE Automotive India Ltd0.91%93.16
39Craftsman Automation Ltd0.91%93.75
43Bosch Limited0.82%84.78
53Schaeffler India Ltd.0.61%62.35
54Sona Blw Precision Forgings0.60%61.19
56Sedemac Mechatronics Limited0.58%59.52
61SHARDA MOTOR INDUSTRIES LIMITED0.48%49.23
68Samvardhana Motherson International Ltd.0.38%39.18
72Dhoot Transmission Limited0.33%34.19
74TENNECO CLEAN AIR INDIA LIMITED0.30%30.79
Aerospace & Defense 5 stocks8.37%
7Bharat Electronics Ltd.2.42%248.51
8Hindustan Aeronautics Limited2.38%245.07
11Cyient DLM Limited2.02%207.34
31Centum Electronics Ltd.1.07%109.71
62AEQUS LIMITED0.48%49.67
Petroleum Products 3 stocks8.01%
2Reliance Industries Ltd.4.50%462.93
15Hindustan Petroleum Corp. Ltd.1.83%187.79
18Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd.1.68%172.82
Industrial Products 11 stocks7.97%
10Cummins India Ltd.2.06%211.82
32Bansal Wire Industries Limited1.06%108.85
36HEG Advanced Materials Limited0.95%97.44
37Timken India Ltd.0.92%94.08
44KSH International Limited0.78%79.78
48Carborundum Universal Ltd.0.65%66.52
55Time Technoplast Limited0.59%60.18
57Graphite India Ltd.0.58%59.67
75Laser Power and Infra Limited0.24%24.66
81Lumino Industries Limited0.10%10.48
82CMR Green Technologies Limited0.04%4.55
Agricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles 3 stocks4.74%
6Tata Motors Limited2.87%295.16
33ESCORTS KUBOTA LIMITED1.00%103.18
41BEML Limited0.87%89.66
Electrical Equipment 5 stocks4.67%
21CG Power and Industrial Solutions Ltd.1.58%162.30
34Atlanta Electricals Limited0.99%101.31
45Diamond Power Infrastructure Limited0.77%79.35
47Siemens Ltd.0.72%74.51
51ABB India Ltd.0.61%62.81
Consumer Durables 6 stocks4.59%
14Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd.1.85%189.95
40Crompton Greaves Consumer Elec. Ltd.0.91%93.90
42Havells India Ltd.0.86%88.90
59Amber Enterprises India Ltd.0.52%53.38
71Bajaj Electricals Ltd.0.35%35.50
80Cello World Limited0.10%10.75
Ferrous Metals 2 stocks4.04%
5JSW Steel Ltd.3.29%338.42
46Tata Steel Ltd.0.75%77.41
Non - Ferrous Metals 2 stocks2.84%
20Vedanta Aluminium Metal Limited1.65%170.02
29Hindalco Industries Ltd.1.19%122.43
Cement & Cement Products 2 stocks2.40%
17Ambuja Cements Ltd.1.78%183.26
50Birla Corporation Ltd.0.62%64.16
Chemicals & Petrochemicals 2 stocks2.34%
25Archean Chemical Industries Limited1.37%140.90
35Sudeep Pharma Limited0.97%100.08
Industrial Manufacturing 4 stocks2.27%
24KAYNES TECHNOLOGY INDIA LIMITED1.40%143.54
58GMM Pfaudler Limited0.54%55.00
76JNK India Limited0.21%21.91
78Tempsens Instruments (India) Limited0.12%12.17
Textiles & Apparels 2 stocks1.79%
26PEARL GLOBAL INDUSTRIES LIMITED1.37%141.03
64Arvind Limited0.42%42.76
Personal Products 1 stocks1.32%
27Godrej Consumer Products Ltd.1.32%136.00
Gas 1 stocks0.61%
52Indraprastha Gas Ltd.0.61%62.61
Transport Services 2 stocks0.56%
70Blue Dart Express Ltd.0.36%37.52
77TCI Express Ltd.0.20%20.33
Diversified FMCG 1 stocks0.41%
65Godavari Biorefineries Limited0.41%42.00
Power 1 stocks0.38%
69Vedanta Power Limited0.38%39.41
Fertilizers & Agrochemicals 1 stocks0.11%
79PI Industries Ltd.0.11%11.55