Portfolio Holdings
As of 30 Sep 2026
← Back to Fund

HDFC Infrastructure Fund Direct · Growth

Sector Allocation

Aggregate portfolio weight by industry sector, sorted by exposure.

Construction
19.43%
Power
11.64%
Transport Services
8.71%
Electrical Equipment
8.31%
Transport Infrastructure
7.00%
Banks
6.71%
Aerospace & Defense
4.83%
Cement & Cement Products
4.41%
Finance
3.57%
Industrial Products
3.43%
Realty
2.82%
Others
14.71%

All Holdings

Complete list of 69 stocks, grouped by sector. Filter by industry to focus.

69 holdings35.4% top 10 weight23 sectors
#Stock% of NAVValue (₹Cr)
Construction 7 stocks19.43%
1Larsen and Toubro Ltd.7.03%158.30
2Kalpataru Projects International Ltd4.40%98.99
7J.Kumar Infraprojects Ltd.2.88%64.86
10G R Infraprojects Limited1.99%44.83
25NCC LTD.1.35%30.29
38Power Mech Projects Ltd.0.98%22.03
51Ahluwalia Contracts (India) Limited0.80%17.95
Power 8 stocks11.64%
6NTPC Limited3.23%72.62
9Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd.2.12%47.67
11Adani Power (Mundra) Limited1.88%42.20
32The Tata Power Company Ltd.1.16%26.03
34Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions Limited1.08%24.35
43Adani Green Energy Limited0.96%21.55
57ACME Solar Holdings Limited0.68%15.35
61JSW Energy Ltd.0.53%11.99
Transport Services 5 stocks8.71%
3InterGlobe Aviation Ltd.4.35%97.87
24Delhivery Limited1.37%30.92
26Container Corporation of India Ltd.1.30%29.20
35Blue Dart Express Ltd.1.03%23.15
59Gateway Distriparks Limited0.66%14.75
Electrical Equipment 7 stocks8.31%
8TD Power Systems Ltd.2.51%56.60
21Voltamp Transformers Ltd.1.48%33.27
40Diamond Power Infrastructure Limited0.97%21.90
42ABB India Ltd.0.96%21.68
46GE Vernova T&D India Limited0.84%18.90
47POWERICA LIMITED0.84%18.91
54Elecon Engineering Comapny Ltd.0.71%15.92
Transport Infrastructure 4 stocks7.00%
5Adani Ports & Special Economic Zone3.44%77.33
13JSW Infrastructure Limited1.82%41.07
29Gujarat Pipavav Port Ltd.1.23%27.70
62GMR Airports Limited0.51%11.42
Banks 3 stocks6.71%
4ICICI Bank Ltd.3.49%78.64
14HDFC Bank Ltd.£1.73%38.98
19State Bank of India1.49%33.52
Aerospace & Defense 3 stocks4.83%
15Centum Electronics Ltd.1.65%37.20
16Bharat Electronics Ltd.1.62%36.50
18Hindustan Aeronautics Limited1.56%35.01
Cement & Cement Products 4 stocks4.41%
23Ambuja Cements Ltd.1.41%31.79
28Birla Corporation Ltd.1.24%27.81
45JSW Cement Limited0.93%20.88
50UltraTech Cement Limited0.83%18.63
Finance 3 stocks3.57%
12Power Finance Corporation Ltd.1.87%41.99
41Aavas Financiers Ltd.0.97%21.79
53CanFin Homes Ltd.0.73%16.44
Industrial Products 5 stocks3.43%
31AIA Engineering Ltd.1.17%26.25
49Lumino Industries Limited0.83%18.72
55Timken India Ltd.0.70%15.68
65Cummins India Ltd.0.47%10.47
68HEG Advanced Materials Limited0.26%5.94
Realty 3 stocks2.82%
20Prestige Estates Projects Ltd.1.48%33.29
44Brigade Enterprises Limited.0.95%21.29
67Oberoi Realty Ltd.0.39%8.83
Gas 3 stocks1.70%
33GAIL (India) Ltd.1.10%24.73
64Indraprastha Gas Ltd.0.48%10.81
69GSPL Transmission Limited0.12%2.67
Petroleum Products 1 stocks1.58%
17Reliance Industries Ltd.1.58%35.61
Ferrous Metals 2 stocks1.51%
48Tata Steel Ltd.0.84%18.98
58JSW Steel Ltd.0.67%15.04
Industrial Manufacturing 2 stocks1.50%
37Titagarh Wagons Limited1.00%22.50
63The Anup Engineering Limited0.50%11.17
Consumable Fuels 1 stocks1.44%
22Coal India Ltd.1.44%32.51
Healthcare Services 2 stocks1.44%
39Max Healthcare Institute Limited0.97%21.85
66Global Health Limited0.47%10.67
Oil 1 stocks1.30%
27Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd.1.30%29.35
Telecom - Services 1 stocks1.20%
30Bharti Airtel Ltd.1.20%27.06
Metals & Minerals Trading 1 stocks1.01%
36ADANI ENTERPRISES LIMTIED1.01%22.66
Chemicals & Petrochemicals 1 stocks0.74%
52Premier Explosives Ltd.0.74%16.65
Other Construction Materials 1 stocks0.69%
56Glass Wall Systems (India) Limited0.69%15.50
Non - Ferrous Metals 1 stocks0.60%
60Hindalco Industries Ltd.0.60%13.59