Portfolio Holdings
As of 30 Sep 2026
← Back to Fund

HDFC Flexi Cap Fund Direct · Growth

Sector Allocation

Aggregate portfolio weight by industry sector, sorted by exposure.

Banks
28.28%
Automobiles
8.24%
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
6.45%
Retailing
5.57%
IT - Software
4.93%
Healthcare Services
4.12%
Construction
3.66%
Insurance
3.53%
Auto Components
3.22%
Transport Services
2.99%
Power
2.75%
Telecom - Services
2.62%
Ferrous Metals
2.33%
Capital Markets
2.00%
Others
11.79%

All Holdings

Complete list of 75 stocks, grouped by sector. Filter by industry to focus.

75 holdings43.7% top 10 weight29 sectors
#Stock% of NAVValue (₹Cr)
Banks 5 stocks28.28%
1ICICI Bank Ltd.8.80%9,547.31
2Axis Bank Ltd.6.11%6,633.33
3HDFC Bank Ltd.£6.03%6,544.88
4State Bank of India3.94%4,277.41
6Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited3.40%3,692.82
Automobiles 6 stocks8.24%
11Maruti Suzuki India Limited2.57%2,792.74
14Eicher Motors Ltd.2.30%2,493.62
16Hyundai Motor India Limited1.68%1,827.90
24TVS Motor Company Ltd.0.96%1,041.08
48Bajaj Auto Limited0.48%522.91
68Ather Energy Limited0.25%272.86
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology 7 stocks6.45%
12Cipla Ltd.2.47%2,678.87
17Divis Laboratories Ltd.1.62%1,759.68
26Lupin Ltd.0.91%992.54
41Neuland Laboratories Limited0.55%595.44
53CORONA REMEDIES LIMITED0.45%488.46
67Biocon Ltd.0.25%270.39
73Rubicon Research Limited0.20%217.77
Retailing 4 stocks5.57%
5Eternal Limited3.46%3,751.97
29LENSKART SOLUTIONS LIMITED0.85%923.15
34Fsn Ecommerce Ventures Limited (Nykaa)0.72%777.60
46Vishal Mega Mart Limited0.54%590.10
IT - Software 5 stocks4.93%
13HCL Technologies Ltd.2.44%2,645.90
21Persistent Systems Limited1.32%1,436.75
45Hexaware Technologies Ltd.0.54%584.62
51Infosys Limited0.46%496.55
74MphasiS Limited.0.17%187.38
Healthcare Services 5 stocks4.12%
18Max Healthcare Institute Limited1.46%1,588.75
30Aster DM Quality Care Limited0.79%852.92
31Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd.0.79%860.72
32Dr. Lal Path Labs Ltd0.76%830.26
59Metropolis Healthcare Ltd.0.32%352.11
Construction 2 stocks3.66%
8Larsen and Toubro Ltd.3.08%3,338.13
40Kalpataru Projects International Ltd0.58%631.10
Insurance 2 stocks3.53%
7SBI Life Insurance Company Ltd.3.25%3,530.58
63Life Insurance Corporation of India0.28%306.28
Auto Components 5 stocks3.22%
22Bosch Limited1.30%1,411.37
25Varroc Engineering Limited0.92%996.29
44Craftsman Automation Ltd0.54%586.58
57CIE Automotive India Ltd0.36%386.30
75TENNECO CLEAN AIR INDIA LIMITED0.10%109.96
Transport Services 1 stocks2.99%
9InterGlobe Aviation Ltd.2.99%3,250.60
Power 2 stocks2.75%
15Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd.2.11%2,288.82
37ACME Solar Holdings Limited0.64%691.81
Telecom - Services 1 stocks2.62%
10Bharti Airtel Ltd.2.62%2,845.62
Ferrous Metals 2 stocks2.33%
19JSW Steel Ltd.1.45%1,575.24
27Tata Steel Ltd.0.88%950.16
Capital Markets 4 stocks2.00%
36Bombay Stock Exchange Limited (BSE)0.65%710.95
47ICICI PRUDENTIAL ASSET MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED0.50%545.51
50Nippon Life India Asset Management Limited0.46%494.19
56SBI Funds Management Limited0.39%423.68
Cement & Cement Products 4 stocks1.96%
28UltraTech Cement Limited0.87%945.71
42Nuvoco Vistas Corporation Ltd.0.55%594.13
60The Ramco Cements Ltd.0.31%335.20
72JK Lakshmi Cement Ltd0.23%246.15
Petroleum Products 2 stocks1.63%
20Reliance Industries Ltd.1.40%1,517.72
71Hindustan Petroleum Corp. Ltd.0.23%245.80
Financial Technology (Fintech) 1 stocks1.12%
23PB Fintech Limited1.12%1,212.55
Consumer Durables 3 stocks1.06%
52Havells India Ltd.0.46%498.50
58Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd.0.32%348.77
62Crompton Greaves Consumer Elec. Ltd.0.28%302.57
Electrical Equipment 3 stocks0.74%
66Apar Industries Limited0.27%293.55
69ABB India Ltd.0.24%258.69
70Diamond Power Infrastructure Limited0.23%246.37
Beverages 1 stocks0.72%
33United Spirits Limited0.72%776.52
Agricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles 2 stocks0.72%
54Ashok Leyland Ltd0.42%458.58
61ESCORTS KUBOTA LIMITED0.30%325.82
Food Products 1 stocks0.67%
35Britannia Industries Ltd.0.67%728.62
Aerospace & Defense 1 stocks0.62%
38Bharat Electronics Ltd.0.62%667.72
Transport Infrastructure 1 stocks0.61%
39JSW Infrastructure Limited0.61%657.13
Metals & Minerals Trading 1 stocks0.54%
43ADANI ENTERPRISES LIMTIED0.54%589.14
Realty 1 stocks0.46%
49Prestige Estates Projects Ltd.0.46%498.06
Leisure Services 1 stocks0.39%
55SAPPHIRE FOODS INDIA LIMITED0.39%424.16
Healthcare Equipment & Supplies 1 stocks0.28%
64Molbio Diagnostics Limited0.28%301.05
Oil 1 stocks0.27%
65Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd.0.27%289.21