Portfolio Holdings
As of 30 Sep 2026
← Back to Fund

HDFC Defence Fund Direct · Growth

Sector Allocation

Aggregate portfolio weight by industry sector, sorted by exposure.

Aerospace & Defense
44.13%
Auto Components
18.22%
Chemicals & Petrochemicals
13.05%
Agricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles
6.18%
Electrical Equipment
5.09%
Automobiles
4.67%
Industrial Manufacturing
3.72%
Others
0.87%

All Holdings

Complete list of 22 stocks, grouped by sector. Filter by industry to focus.

22 holdings79.3% top 10 weight9 sectors
#Stock% of NAVValue (₹Cr)
Aerospace & Defense 8 stocks44.13%
1Bharat Electronics Ltd.14.87%1,708.53
3Hindustan Aeronautics Limited12.61%1,449.45
5Astra Microwave Products Ltd.6.44%740.29
10Bharat Dynamics Limited3.19%366.43
11Cyient DLM Limited3.18%365.64
13Centum Electronics Ltd.2.95%338.97
17IDEAFORGE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED0.77%88.78
22AEQUS LIMITED0.12%13.97
Auto Components 3 stocks18.22%
2Bharat Forge Ltd.12.91%1,483.50
9Bosch Limited4.10%471.00
15Sedemac Mechatronics Limited1.21%138.88
Chemicals & Petrochemicals 2 stocks13.05%
4Solar Industries India Ltd.10.28%1,182.00
14Premier Explosives Ltd.2.77%318.85
Agricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles 2 stocks6.18%
6BEML Limited5.11%587.88
16Tata Motors Limited1.07%122.45
Electrical Equipment 1 stocks5.09%
7MTAR Technologies Limited5.09%584.78
Automobiles 1 stocks4.67%
8Eicher Motors Ltd.4.67%536.25
Industrial Manufacturing 3 stocks3.72%
12Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Ltd3.17%364.52
19Cochin Shipyard Ltd.0.34%39.45
21JNK India Limited0.21%24.58
Construction 1 stocks0.65%
18Power Mech Projects Ltd.0.65%74.70
Industrial Products 1 stocks0.22%
20Diffusion Engineers Limited0.22%24.81