Portfolio Holdings
As of 30 Sep 2026
← Back to Fund

HDFC Children's Fund Direct · Growth

Sector Allocation

Aggregate portfolio weight by industry sector, sorted by exposure.

Banks
21.29%
Industrial Products
5.82%
Construction
3.75%
Retailing
3.55%
Petroleum Products
3.44%
Auto Components
3.41%
Commercial Services & Supplies
3.37%
Healthcare Services
3.22%
IT - Software
2.91%
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
2.13%
Others
16.79%

All Holdings

Complete list of 57 stocks, grouped by sector. Filter by industry to focus.

57 holdings34.6% top 10 weight25 sectors
#Stock% of NAVValue (₹Cr)
Banks 6 stocks21.29%
1ICICI Bank Ltd.6.62%684.70
2HDFC Bank Ltd.£6.19%640.32
4State Bank of India3.25%335.83
5Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited3.00%310.67
10Axis Bank Ltd.1.81%187.58
46Equitas Small Finance Bank Ltd0.42%43.47
Industrial Products 6 stocks5.82%
9Finolex Cables Ltd.2.24%231.56
19Kirloskar Pneumatic Ltd.1.26%129.78
26Carborundum Universal Ltd.0.75%77.55
36CMR Green Technologies Limited0.54%55.42
37Usha Martin Ltd0.53%54.85
41Technocraft Industries (India) Ltd0.50%51.22
Construction 2 stocks3.75%
3Larsen and Toubro Ltd.3.58%370.23
55PNC Infratech Ltd.0.17%17.93
Retailing 5 stocks3.55%
12Eternal Limited1.70%176.00
25Vedant Fashions Ltd0.83%85.51
39Aditya Vision Limited0.52%53.49
52Vishal Mega Mart Limited0.31%31.57
54Shoppers Stop Ltd.0.19%20.13
Petroleum Products 2 stocks3.44%
6Reliance Industries Ltd.2.85%295.01
35Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd.0.59%60.64
Auto Components 6 stocks3.41%
15S.J.S. Enterprises Limited1.58%163.42
43CIE Automotive India Ltd0.47%49.03
47TENNECO CLEAN AIR INDIA LIMITED0.42%43.17
48Rolex Rings Limited0.41%42.15
50FIEM INDUSTRIES LIMITED0.37%38.64
57Lumax Industries Ltd0.16%16.24
Commercial Services & Supplies 3 stocks3.37%
7eClerx Services Limited2.55%263.46
44Firstsource Solutions Ltd.0.46%48.04
51CMS Info Systems Limited0.36%37.37
Healthcare Services 2 stocks3.22%
8Aster DM Quality Care Limited2.53%262.07
30Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Limited0.69%71.49
IT - Software 3 stocks2.91%
14Infosys Limited1.63%168.66
27Sonata Software Ltd.0.75%77.67
38Zensar Technologies Ltd.0.53%54.87
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology 2 stocks2.13%
17Ipca Laboratories Ltd.1.39%143.49
28Lupin Ltd.0.74%76.87
Electrical Equipment 1 stocks1.77%
11Voltamp Transformers Ltd.1.77%183.51
Industrial Manufacturing 3 stocks1.67%
23TEGA INDUSTRIES LIMITED0.93%96.31
42GMM Pfaudler Limited0.50%52.19
53The Anup Engineering Limited0.24%24.47
Telecom - Services 1 stocks1.67%
13Bharti Airtel Ltd.1.67%172.75
Beverages 1 stocks1.57%
16United Spirits Limited1.57%162.48
Consumer Durables 1 stocks1.38%
18JSW Dulux Limited1.38%142.77
Finance 2 stocks1.37%
22Bajaj Finance Ltd.0.93%95.94
45Cholamandalam Financial Holdings Ltd.0.44%45.94
Textiles & Apparels 2 stocks1.29%
31GARWARE TECHNICAL FIBRES LIMITED0.69%71.29
34PEARL GLOBAL INDUSTRIES LIMITED0.60%62.37
Personal Products 1 stocks1.15%
20Godrej Consumer Products Ltd.1.15%118.63
Diversified FMCG 1 stocks0.99%
21ITC LIMITED0.99%102.47
Transport Services 1 stocks0.90%
24Transport Corporation of India Ltd.0.90%93.10
Automobiles 2 stocks0.89%
29Hyundai Motor India Limited0.72%74.08
56Landmark Cars Limited0.17%17.73
Entertainment 1 stocks0.65%
32PVR LIMITED0.65%67.18
IT - Services 1 stocks0.61%
33Sagility Limited0.61%63.57
Leisure Services 1 stocks0.51%
40Chalet Hotels Ltd.0.51%52.62
Cigarettes & Tobacco Products 1 stocks0.37%
49VST Industries Ltd.0.37%38.42