Portfolio Holdings
As of 30 Sep 2026
← Back to Fund

HDFC Banking and Financial Services Fund Direct · Growth

Sector Allocation

Aggregate portfolio weight by industry sector, sorted by exposure.

Banks
58.27%
Finance
21.75%
Insurance
9.21%
Capital Markets
8.41%
Others
0.76%

All Holdings

Complete list of 36 stocks, grouped by sector. Filter by industry to focus.

36 holdings66.2% top 10 weight5 sectors
#Stock% of NAVValue (₹Cr)
Banks 11 stocks58.27%
1ICICI Bank Ltd.13.85%612.87
2HDFC Bank Ltd.£12.89%570.50
3Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited8.61%380.95
4Axis Bank Ltd.7.76%343.28
5State Bank of India6.07%268.66
10Au Small Finance Bank Ltd.2.40%106.08
11Karur Vysya Bank Ltd.1.91%84.37
16Equitas Small Finance Bank Ltd1.63%72.22
21Bandhan Bank Ltd.1.37%60.67
29Indusind Bank Ltd.1.02%45.07
32Indian Bank0.76%33.61
Finance 12 stocks21.75%
6Shriram Finance Ltd.4.22%186.71
7Bajaj Finance Ltd.3.96%175.09
9Five-Star Business Finance Limited2.67%118.01
13Home First Finance Company India Ltd1.71%75.76
18PNB Housing Finance Ltd.1.61%71.42
20CanFin Homes Ltd.1.40%61.87
22Poonawalla Fincorp Ltd1.35%59.86
23Tata Capital Ltd.1.26%55.75
24Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Ltd.1.17%51.98
27Fusion Finance Limited1.12%49.58
33Creditaccess Grameen Limited0.73%32.23
36Repco Home Finance Ltd.0.55%24.34
Insurance 5 stocks9.21%
8SBI Life Insurance Company Ltd.3.72%164.55
12ICICI Lombard General Insurance Co1.89%83.48
17Life Insurance Corporation of India1.61%71.14
19Max Financial Services Ltd.1.40%61.80
35HDFC Life Insurance Company Limited0.59%26.06
Capital Markets 7 stocks8.41%
14Angel One Ltd.1.67%73.98
15Billionbrains Garage Ventures Limited (Groww)1.66%73.56
25ICICI PRUDENTIAL ASSET MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED1.16%51.17
26SBI Funds Management Limited1.16%51.36
28360 ONE WAM LIMITED1.07%47.38
30National Stock Exchange of India Limited0.99%43.88
34Bombay Stock Exchange Limited (BSE)0.70%30.92
Financial Technology (Fintech) 1 stocks0.76%
31PB Fintech Limited0.76%33.83