Portfolio Holdings
As of 30 Sep 2026
← Back to Fund

DSP Value Fund Direct · Growth

Sector Allocation

Aggregate portfolio weight by industry sector, sorted by exposure.

Banks
23.85%
Automobiles
8.77%
Insurance
6.87%
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
6.21%
Telecom - Services
4.37%
Power
4.20%
Capital Markets
3.24%
Diversified FMCG
2.56%
Oil
2.04%
Others
13.38%

All Holdings

Complete list of 46 stocks, grouped by sector. Filter by industry to focus.

46 holdings38.7% top 10 weight23 sectors
#Stock% of NAVValue (₹Cr)
Banks 5 stocks23.85%
1HDFC Bank Limited9.45%210.19
2ICICI Bank Limited8.22%182.76
8Axis Bank Limited2.48%55.27
14State Bank of India2.02%45.05
17Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited1.68%37.44
Automobiles 4 stocks8.77%
3Mahindra & Mahindra Limited3.29%73.23
5Maruti Suzuki India Limited2.59%57.57
11Hero MotoCorp Limited2.30%51.14
36Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Limited0.59%13.18
Insurance 5 stocks6.87%
13SBI Life Insurance Co Limited2.13%47.48
15HDFC Life Insurance Co Limited1.99%44.30
26ICICI Lombard General Insurance Co Limited1.02%22.58
27Max Financial Services Limited1.00%22.16
33Life Insurance Corporation Of India0.73%16.15
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology 6 stocks6.21%
10Alkem Laboratories Limited2.43%53.97
12Cipla Limited2.29%51.02
29Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited0.84%18.59
41IPCA Laboratories Limited0.25%5.57
42Alembic Pharmaceuticals Limited0.23%5.06
45Abbott India Limited0.17%3.84
Telecom - Services 2 stocks4.37%
9Bharti Airtel Limited2.47%55.03
16Indus Towers Limited1.90%42.25
Power 2 stocks4.20%
4NTPC Limited2.65%58.95
19Power Grid Corporation of India Limited1.55%34.45
Capital Markets 2 stocks3.24%
6HDFC Asset Management Co Limited2.57%57.24
34Kfin Technologies Limited0.67%14.90
Diversified FMCG 1 stocks2.56%
7ITC Limited2.56%56.91
Oil 2 stocks2.04%
21Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Limited1.40%31.11
35Oil India Limited0.64%14.16
IT - Software 1 stocks1.61%
18Infosys Limited1.61%35.79
Personal Products 2 stocks1.59%
23Emami Limited1.25%27.75
40Godrej Consumer Products Limited0.34%7.50
Petroleum Products 3 stocks1.45%
30Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited0.84%18.73
37Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited0.59%13.10
46Reliance Industries Limited0.02%0.36
Realty 1 stocks1.43%
20Oberoi Realty Limited1.43%31.86
Construction 1 stocks1.34%
22Larsen & Toubro Limited1.34%29.74
Aerospace & Defense 1 stocks1.05%
24Bharat Electronics Limited1.05%23.27
Cement & Cement Products 1 stocks1.04%
25Ultratech Cement Limited1.04%23.24
Fertilizers & Agrochemicals 1 stocks0.90%
28Coromandel International Limited0.90%20.12
Ferrous Metals 1 stocks0.74%
31Jindal Steel Limited0.74%16.45
Agricultural Food & Other Products 1 stocks0.73%
32LT Foods Limited0.73%16.25
Agricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles 1 stocks0.58%
38Tata Motors Limited0.58%13.01
Finance 1 stocks0.55%
39Bajaj Finance Limited0.55%12.30
IT - Services 1 stocks0.19%
43Cyient Limited0.19%4.15
Healthcare Services 1 stocks0.18%
44Syngene International Limited0.18%4.04