Portfolio Holdings
As of 30 Sep 2026
← Back to Fund

DSP Small Cap Fund Direct · Growth

Sector Allocation

Aggregate portfolio weight by industry sector, sorted by exposure.

Industrial Products
15.53%
Auto Components
14.66%
Consumer Durables
11.34%
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
8.15%
Chemicals & Petrochemicals
4.19%
Fertilizers & Agrochemicals
3.06%
Electrical Equipment
2.43%
Finance
2.41%
Construction
2.38%
Insurance
2.35%
Commercial Services & Supplies
2.02%
Others
15.77%

All Holdings

Complete list of 81 stocks, grouped by sector. Filter by industry to focus.

81 holdings28.4% top 10 weight23 sectors
#Stock% of NAVValue (₹Cr)
Industrial Products 12 stocks15.53%
2Kirloskar Oil Engines Limited3.77%810.29
4Welspun Corp Limited2.94%631.44
13Harsha Engineers International Limited1.53%328.82
20TCPL Packaging Limited1.23%263.56
21Swaraj Engines Limited1.21%259.49
35Mold Tek Packaging Limited0.92%197.35
37R R Kabel Limited0.90%192.35
44Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Limited0.76%163.53
45Kalyani Steels Limited0.76%164.12
60Happy Forgings Limited0.56%120.57
62Prince Pipes and Fittings Limited0.55%118.12
74Graphite India Limited0.40%85.73
Auto Components 8 stocks14.66%
1Lumax Auto Technologies Limited5.16%1,107.58
5Sansera Engineering Limited2.85%612.60
6Spr Auto Technologies Limited2.34%503.14
15Suprajit Engineering Limited1.34%288.72
36Sona Blw Precision Forgings Limited0.90%192.76
40Jamna Auto Industries Limited0.87%187.09
49Rolex Rings Limited0.70%149.32
64Sandhar Technologies Limited0.50%107.59
Consumer Durables 12 stocks11.34%
3Thangamayil Jewellery Limited3.37%723.84
26Nilkamal Limited1.04%224.09
28Greenlam Industries Limited1.01%216.77
31IFB Industries Limited0.98%210.18
38Safari Industries (India) Limited0.87%185.85
48Amber Enterprises India Limited0.71%153.47
50Campus Activewear Limited0.69%148.27
52Stylam Industries Limited0.67%144.34
59Borosil Limited0.56%120.29
63Carysil Limited0.50%107.05
67La Opala RG Limited0.48%102.73
68Sheela Foam Limited0.46%97.97
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology 7 stocks8.15%
7IPCA Laboratories Limited2.14%458.86
11Gland Pharma Limited1.78%381.50
12Concord Biotech Limited1.68%359.86
19Aarti Drugs Limited1.28%275.25
51Eris Lifesciences Limited0.68%146.60
57Alembic Pharmaceuticals Limited0.58%123.82
81Amrutanjan Health Care Limited0.01%1.82
Chemicals & Petrochemicals 6 stocks4.19%
24Atul Limited1.11%238.84
29Navin Fluorine International Limited1.00%215.49
53Archean Chemical Industries Limited0.66%141.20
54SRF Limited0.63%134.66
71GHCL Limited0.43%92.18
75Sudarshan Chemical Industries Limited0.36%77.05
Fertilizers & Agrochemicals 4 stocks3.06%
25Dhanuka Agritech Limited1.06%227.00
32Bayer Cropscience Limited0.98%209.61
58Chambal Fertilizers & Chemicals Limited0.57%121.55
69Sharda Cropchem Limited0.45%96.55
Electrical Equipment 2 stocks2.43%
17Voltamp Transformers Limited1.32%282.75
23Apar Industries Limited1.11%239.07
Finance 3 stocks2.41%
16PNB Housing Finance Limited1.33%285.36
56Aadhar Housing Finance Limited0.59%126.46
65Manappuram Finance Limited0.49%105.23
Construction 3 stocks2.38%
22Techno Electric & Engineering Co Limited1.17%252.19
43Kalpataru Projects International Limited0.78%167.03
72Engineers India Limited0.43%92.88
Insurance 3 stocks2.35%
18Max Financial Services Limited1.29%277.49
55Niva Bupa Health Insurance Co Limited0.61%131.10
70Canara HSBC Life Insurance Co Limited0.45%95.74
Commercial Services & Supplies 1 stocks2.02%
8eClerx Services Limited2.02%432.88
Food Products 1 stocks1.96%
9Dodla Dairy Limited1.96%421.72
Healthcare Services 2 stocks1.93%
30Narayana Hrudayalaya Limited0.99%212.17
34Rainbow Childrens Medicare Limited0.94%202.00
Agricultural Food & Other Products 1 stocks1.82%
10LT Foods Limited1.82%389.95
Textiles & Apparels 2 stocks1.82%
33Vardhman Textiles Limited0.95%203.99
39S P Apparels Limited0.87%186.35
IT - Services 2 stocks1.69%
14Cyient Limited1.42%303.96
78R Systems International Limited0.27%57.51
Industrial Manufacturing 3 stocks1.47%
46Triveni Power Transmission Limited^0.75%159.95
73HLE Glascoat Limited0.41%87.26
77JNK India Limited0.31%65.51
Capital Markets 2 stocks1.13%
41Anand Rathi Wealth Limited0.80%171.81
76Angel One Limited0.33%70.69
Agricultural Food & other Products 1 stocks1.01%
27Triveni Engineering & Industries Limited1.01%216.46
Banks 3 stocks0.92%
61Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Limited0.56%120.81
79CSB Bank Limited0.22%46.85
80Equitas Small Finance Bank Limited0.14%30.31
Paper, Forest & Jute Products 1 stocks0.79%
42West Coast Paper Mills Limited0.79%169.42
Leisure Services 1 stocks0.75%
47Westlife Foodworld Limited0.75%160.83
Retailing 1 stocks0.48%
66JustDial Limited0.48%102.83