Portfolio Holdings
As of 30 Sep 2026
← Back to Fund

DSP Large Cap Fund Direct · Growth

Sector Allocation

Aggregate portfolio weight by industry sector, sorted by exposure.

Banks
29.34%
Automobiles
11.13%
Insurance
7.06%
Telecom - Services
6.52%
Petroleum Products
5.75%
Construction
4.74%
Power
4.26%
IT - Software
3.99%
Diversified FMCG
3.97%
Cement & Cement Products
3.46%
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
2.76%
Gas
2.69%
Consumer Durables
2.32%
Realty
2.19%
Others
7.83%

All Holdings

Complete list of 41 stocks, grouped by sector. Filter by industry to focus.

41 holdings56.4% top 10 weight22 sectors
#Stock% of NAVValue (₹Cr)
Banks 6 stocks29.34%
1HDFC Bank Limited10.08%669.80
2ICICI Bank Limited9.72%645.53
4Axis Bank Limited5.91%392.24
15Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited2.50%166.35
30State Bank of India0.79%52.75
39Bank of Baroda0.34%22.29
Automobiles 4 stocks11.13%
5Mahindra & Mahindra Limited4.84%321.42
16Maruti Suzuki India Limited2.38%158.32
19Hero MotoCorp Limited2.12%141.14
20Hyundai Motor India Limited1.79%118.63
Insurance 4 stocks7.06%
11SBI Life Insurance Co Limited2.78%184.68
13HDFC Life Insurance Co Limited2.74%182.20
27Life Insurance Corporation Of India1.05%70.00
36ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Co Limited0.49%32.39
Telecom - Services 2 stocks6.52%
3Bharti Airtel Limited6.04%401.21
37Indus Towers Limited0.48%32.05
Petroleum Products 4 stocks5.75%
7Reliance Industries Limited4.06%269.39
26Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited1.07%71.09
38Indian Oil Corporation Limited0.38%25.15
41Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited0.24%15.77
Construction 1 stocks4.74%
6Larsen & Toubro Limited4.74%314.57
Power 2 stocks4.26%
10NTPC Limited3.08%204.33
25Power Grid Corporation of India Limited1.18%78.15
IT - Software 1 stocks3.99%
8Infosys Limited3.99%264.81
Diversified FMCG 1 stocks3.97%
9ITC Limited3.97%263.84
Cement & Cement Products 2 stocks3.46%
14Ultratech Cement Limited2.73%181.21
33Shree Cement Limited0.73%48.40
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology 1 stocks2.76%
12Cipla Limited2.76%183.44
Gas 2 stocks2.69%
23Petronet LNG Limited1.39%92.10
24GAIL (India) Limited1.30%86.04
Consumer Durables 1 stocks2.32%
17Asian Paints Limited2.32%153.94
Realty 1 stocks2.19%
18DLF Limited2.19%145.67
Aerospace & Defense 1 stocks1.63%
21Hindustan Aeronautics Limited1.63%108.48
Retailing 2 stocks1.46%
28Info Edge (India) Limited0.93%61.51
35Trent Limited0.53%35.16
Oil 1 stocks1.40%
22Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Limited1.40%93.21
Transport Services 1 stocks0.91%
29Interglobe Aviation Limited0.91%60.21
Textiles & Apparels 1 stocks0.76%
31Page Industries Limited0.76%50.66
Beverages 1 stocks0.75%
32United Spirits Limited0.75%50.01
Agricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles 1 stocks0.61%
34Tata Motors Limited0.61%40.55
Personal Products 1 stocks0.31%
40Procter & Gamble Hygiene and Health Care Limited0.31%20.40