Portfolio Holdings
As of 30 Sep 2026
← Back to Fund

DSP Banking and Financial Services Fund Direct · Growth

Sector Allocation

Aggregate portfolio weight by industry sector, sorted by exposure.

Banks
48.38%
Finance
23.56%
Insurance
12.44%
Capital Markets
9.05%
Financial Technology (Fintech)
3.70%

All Holdings

Complete list of 32 stocks, grouped by sector. Filter by industry to focus.

32 holdings53.4% top 10 weight5 sectors
#Stock% of NAVValue (₹Cr)
Banks 11 stocks48.38%
1ICICI Bank Limited9.70%197.36
2HDFC Bank Limited6.07%123.46
3Axis Bank Limited5.70%115.92
5Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited4.63%94.21
6State Bank of India4.63%94.23
7Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Limited4.57%92.97
12City Union Bank Limited3.97%80.70
18Karur Vysya Bank Limited2.68%54.51
20Bank Of Maharashtra2.51%51.05
21Union Bank Of India2.46%50.00
23Bank of India1.46%29.70
Finance 7 stocks23.56%
4Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Co Limited5.16%105.01
8Shriram Finance Limited4.47%90.89
9Bajaj Finance Limited4.32%87.97
14Aditya Birla Capital Limited3.62%73.74
16Aadhar Housing Finance Limited3.34%67.87
19PNB Housing Finance Limited2.64%53.75
32Bajaj Finserv Limited0.01%0.19
Insurance 4 stocks12.44%
10Max Financial Services Limited4.18%84.95
11Canara HSBC Life Insurance Co Limited4.13%83.94
13SBI Life Insurance Co Limited3.87%78.80
29Life Insurance Corporation Of India0.26%5.26
Capital Markets 8 stocks9.05%
15Multi Commodity Exchange Of India Limited3.41%69.42
22Aditya Birla Sun Life AMC Limited1.51%30.77
24BSE Limited1.42%28.81
25National Stock Exchange Of India Limited0.97%19.75
26Kfin Technologies Limited0.86%17.42
28Nippon Life India Asset Management Limited0.67%13.56
30Billionbrains Garage Ventures Limited0.19%3.90
31ICICI Prudential Asset Management Co Limited0.02%0.37
Financial Technology (Fintech) 2 stocks3.70%
17PB Fintech Limited3.01%61.30
27Seshaasai Technologies Limited0.69%14.01