Portfolio Holdings
As of 30 Sep 2026
← Back to Fund

Baroda BNP Paribas Small Cap Fund Direct · Growth

Sector Allocation

Aggregate portfolio weight by industry sector, sorted by exposure.

Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
11.38%
Banks
9.88%
Finance
9.44%
Auto Components
8.37%
Transport Services
5.49%
Industrial Products
4.64%
Capital Markets
4.61%
Chemicals & Petrochemicals
4.14%
Healthcare Services
4.08%
Agricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles
3.00%
Electrical Equipment
2.64%
Beverages
2.50%
Telecom - Equipment & Accessories
2.39%
Non - Ferrous Metals
2.14%
IT - Services
2.12%
Others
11.90%

All Holdings

Complete list of 56 stocks, grouped by sector. Filter by industry to focus.

56 holdings29.2% top 10 weight28 sectors
#Stock% of NAVValue (₹Cr)
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology 5 stocks11.38%
3Laurus Labs Limited3.18%40.59
8Emcure Pharmaceuticals Limited2.59%33.12
17Torrent Pharmaceuticals Limited2.12%27.12
18Acutaas Chemicals Limited1.93%24.60
27AstraZeneca Pharma India Limited1.56%19.92
Banks 4 stocks9.88%
1Karur Vysya Bank Limited3.56%45.47
5Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Limited2.85%36.45
13City Union Bank Limited2.36%30.14
36RBL Bank Limited1.11%14.12
Finance 6 stocks9.44%
9CreditAccess Grameen Limited2.58%32.97
20Mas Financial Services Limited1.77%22.62
21PNB Housing Finance Limited1.75%22.40
31Five Star Business Finance Limited1.42%18.14
40Manappuram Finance Limited0.99%12.63
43Can Fin Homes Limited0.93%11.84
Auto Components 5 stocks8.37%
6Sansera Engineering Limited2.77%35.34
19Craftsman Automation Limited1.78%22.71
23Jtekt India Limited1.68%21.40
33Sundram Fasteners Limited1.20%15.34
42Tenneco Clean Air India Limited0.94%12.03
Transport Services 4 stocks5.49%
14Delhivery Limited2.33%29.70
30Shiprocket Limited1.47%18.75
34The Great Eastern Shipping Company Limited1.16%14.82
51Container Corporation of India Limited0.53%6.71
Industrial Products 4 stocks4.64%
22Timken India Limited1.72%21.95
25Finolex Cables Limited1.59%20.30
45Astral Limited0.86%10.96
52KSB Limited0.47%5.99
Capital Markets 2 stocks4.61%
2Multi Commodity Exchange of India Limited3.36%42.91
32Aditya Birla Sun Life AMC Limited1.25%15.92
Chemicals & Petrochemicals 2 stocks4.14%
4Navin Fluorine International Limited3.10%39.62
37Atul Limited1.04%13.31
Healthcare Services 2 stocks4.08%
10Dr. Lal Path Labs Limited2.55%32.55
28Aster DM Quality Care Limited1.53%19.52
Agricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles 2 stocks3.00%
15BEML Limited2.26%28.90
49Escorts Kubota Limited0.74%9.50
Electrical Equipment 1 stocks2.64%
7Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited2.64%33.68
Beverages 1 stocks2.50%
11Radico Khaitan Limited2.50%31.88
Telecom - Equipment & Accessories 1 stocks2.39%
12Sterlite Technologies Limited2.39%30.55
Non - Ferrous Metals 1 stocks2.14%
16National Aluminium Company Limited2.14%27.28
IT - Services 2 stocks2.12%
35Amagi Media Labs Limited1.11%14.17
39Affle 3i Limited1.01%12.84
Power 1 stocks1.64%
24NLC India Limited1.64%20.94
Commercial Services & Supplies 1 stocks1.57%
26eClerx Services Limited1.57%20.02
Financial Technology (Fintech) 1 stocks1.47%
29Manipal Payment and Identity Solutions Ltd1.47%18.77
Consumer Durables 1 stocks1.04%
38Amber Enterprises India Limited1.04%13.35
IT - Software 1 stocks0.99%
41Fractal Analytics Ltd0.99%12.58
Cement & Cement Products 1 stocks0.91%
44The India Cements Limited0.91%11.67
Household Products 1 stocks0.82%
46Doms Industries Limited0.82%10.51
Retailing 1 stocks0.79%
47Cartrade Tech Limited0.79%10.15
Food Products 1 stocks0.78%
48Zydus Wellness Limited0.78%9.99
Leisure Services 2 stocks0.74%
53Waterways Leisure Tourism Limited0.41%5.22
54Travel Food Services Limited0.33%4.20
Fertilizers & Agrochemicals 1 stocks0.68%
50Sumitomo Chemical India Limited0.68%8.67
Textiles & Apparels 1 stocks0.27%
55Welspun Living Limited0.27%3.41
Diversified 1 stocks0.20%
56DCM Shriram Limited0.20%2.58