Portfolio Holdings
As of 31 Aug 2026
← Back to Fund

Bajaj Finserv Small Cap Fund Direct · Growth

Sector Allocation

Aggregate portfolio weight by industry sector, sorted by exposure.

Industrial Products
14.02%
Auto Components
8.16%
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
8.07%
Electrical Equipment
6.50%
Consumer Durables
6.29%
Banks
6.07%
Textiles & Apparels
4.99%
Finance
4.40%
Realty
4.09%
Construction
4.04%
Food Products
3.54%
Retailing
3.02%
Industrial Manufacturing
2.42%
Power
2.23%
Capital Markets
2.07%
Leisure Services
2.00%
Others
11.84%

All Holdings

Complete list of 92 stocks, grouped by sector. Filter by industry to focus.

92 holdings28.1% top 10 weight30 sectors
#Stock% of NAVValue (₹Cr)
Industrial Products 11 stocks14.02%
2Welspun Corp Limited3.91%103.61
8Timken India Limited2.49%66.02
11HEG Limited2.02%53.45
16Ingersoll Rand (India) Limited1.80%47.75
36RHI Magnesita India Limited0.89%23.57
47KSB Limited0.74%19.71
59Time Technoplast Limited0.57%15.08
61EPL Limited0.55%14.57
73AIA Engineering Limited0.45%11.93
77Usha Martin Limited0.43%11.47
92BOROSIL RENEWABLES LIMITED0.17%4.48
Auto Components 5 stocks8.16%
5S.J.S. Enterprises Limited2.70%71.46
6Schaeffler India Limited2.66%70.52
12Sona BLW Precision Forgings Limited1.87%49.53
64Tenneco Clean Air India Limited0.54%14.29
84Sedemac Mechatronics Limited0.39%10.33
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology 5 stocks8.07%
1Rubicon Research Limited3.98%105.40
13Neuland Laboratories Limited1.87%49.60
41Acutaas Chemicals Limited0.80%21.20
42Onesource Specialty Pharma Limited0.80%21.27
56Procter & Gamble Health Limited0.62%16.38
Electrical Equipment 5 stocks6.50%
3TD Power Systems Limited2.78%73.66
25Voltamp Transformers Limited1.25%33.15
34Apar Industries Limited0.92%24.45
35Schneider Electric Infrastructure Limited0.90%23.74
53Elecon Engineering Company Limited0.65%17.32
Consumer Durables 9 stocks6.29%
26Amber Enterprises India Limited1.19%31.52
27Safari Industries (India) Limited1.16%30.71
29Whirlpool of India Limited1.11%29.33
54Thangamayil Jewellery Limited0.65%17.30
55Metro Brands Limited0.63%16.80
63Century Plyboards (India) Limited0.54%14.38
81Cera Sanitaryware Limited0.42%11.12
85La Opala RG Limited0.36%9.56
87PG Electroplast Limited0.23%6.10
Banks 4 stocks6.07%
9The Federal Bank Limited2.22%58.70
14RBL Bank Limited1.85%48.87
19Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Limited1.51%39.97
68DCB Bank Limited0.49%12.98
Textiles & Apparels 6 stocks4.99%
17K.P.R. Mill Limited1.78%47.01
31Vardhman Textiles Limited1.06%28.05
44Nitin Spinners Limited0.77%20.38
70Page Industries Limited0.47%12.39
71Garware Technical Fibres Limited0.46%12.09
74Indo Count Industries Limited0.45%11.99
Finance 4 stocks4.40%
4CRISIL Limited2.72%71.98
51JSW Holdings Limited0.66%17.54
57Five Star Business Finance Limited0.58%15.25
75Repco Home Finance Limited0.44%11.64
Realty 3 stocks4.09%
18Brigade Enterprises Limited1.63%43.05
24Sobha Limited1.30%34.45
28Aditya Birla Real Estate Limited1.16%30.71
Construction 5 stocks4.04%
15Kalpataru Projects International Limited1.85%48.97
22KNR Constructions Limited1.34%35.34
72PNC Infratech Limited0.46%12.29
88Ahluwalia Contracts (India) Limited0.20%5.28
91G R Infraprojects Limited0.19%4.97
Food Products 2 stocks3.54%
7Zydus Wellness Limited2.57%68.04
32EID Parry India Limited0.97%25.77
Retailing 5 stocks3.02%
43V-Mart Retail Limited0.78%20.58
45Cartrade Tech Limited0.77%20.27
49Urban Company Ltd.0.70%18.59
66Arvind Fashions Limited0.52%13.71
86Vedant Fashions Limited0.25%6.64
Industrial Manufacturing 3 stocks2.42%
38Aditya Infotech Limited0.85%22.50
39Tega Industries Limited0.84%22.23
48Syrma SGS Technology Limited0.73%19.39
Power 2 stocks2.23%
20Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions Limited1.48%39.13
46Vedanta Power Ltd0.75%19.91
Capital Markets 1 stocks2.07%
10Angel One Limited2.07%54.70
Leisure Services 2 stocks2.00%
23Devyani International Limited1.30%34.42
50Westlife Foodworld Limited0.70%18.42
Entertainment 2 stocks1.82%
21PVR INOX Limited1.39%36.73
79Nazara Technologies Limited0.43%11.40
Transport Services 2 stocks1.42%
33Black Buck Ltd0.93%24.70
67The Great Eastern Shipping Company Limited0.49%13.02
Commercial Services & Supplies 3 stocks1.29%
60Redington Limited0.57%15.03
65Nesco Limited0.53%14.03
90Awfis Space Solutions Limited0.19%5.15
Ferrous Metals 1 stocks1.08%
30Steel Authority of India Limited1.08%28.62
Cement & Cement Products 2 stocks1.02%
58The Ramco Cements Limited0.58%15.28
76JK Lakshmi Cement Limited0.44%11.64
Chemicals & Petrochemicals 2 stocks0.92%
69Neogen Chemicals Limited0.49%12.94
78Elantas Beck India Limited0.43%11.46
Other Utilities 1 stocks0.85%
37VA Tech Wabag Limited0.85%22.55
Non - Ferrous Metals 1 stocks0.82%
40Hindustan Copper Limited0.82%21.69
Insurance 1 stocks0.66%
52Niva Bupa Health Insurance Company Limited0.66%17.47
Personal Products 1 stocks0.55%
62Emami Limited0.55%14.48
Fertilizers & Agrochemicals 1 stocks0.43%
80Sumitomo Chemical India Limited0.43%11.31
Agricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles 1 stocks0.40%
82BEML Limited0.40%10.59
Automobiles 1 stocks0.39%
83Ather Energy Limited0.39%10.30
Diversified Metals 1 stocks0.19%
89Pondy Oxides & Chemicals Ltd0.19%5.16