Portfolio Holdings
As of 31 Aug 2026
← Back to Fund

Bajaj Finserv Large and Mid Cap Fund Direct · Growth

Sector Allocation

Aggregate portfolio weight by industry sector, sorted by exposure.

Banks
17.31%
Auto Components
11.46%
Finance
7.97%
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
7.87%
Consumer Durables
7.00%
Textiles & Apparels
4.69%
Electrical Equipment
3.77%
Ferrous Metals
3.49%
Petroleum Products
3.22%
Capital Markets
3.01%
IT - Software
2.60%
Diversified FMCG
2.46%
Non - Ferrous Metals
2.41%
Automobiles
2.29%
Gas
2.14%
Others
12.35%

All Holdings

Complete list of 61 stocks, grouped by sector. Filter by industry to focus.

61 holdings34.5% top 10 weight28 sectors
#Stock% of NAVValue (₹Cr)
Banks 5 stocks17.31%
1ICICI Bank Limited5.58%137.32
3HDFC Bank Limited3.89%95.79
6The Federal Bank Limited3.05%75.10
10State Bank of India2.78%68.39
18RBL Bank Limited2.01%49.56
Auto Components 6 stocks11.46%
4Sona BLW Precision Forgings Limited3.44%84.63
7UNO Minda Limited2.95%72.54
12Schaeffler India Limited2.47%60.75
32Exide Industries Limited1.24%30.55
40Gabriel India Limited0.90%22.25
54Balkrishna Industries Limited0.46%11.21
Finance 5 stocks7.97%
11Shriram Finance Limited2.60%64.00
22Muthoot Finance Limited1.60%39.44
25Bajaj Finserv Limited1.54%38.05
26Sundaram Finance Limited1.53%37.72
45Housing & Urban Development Corporation Limited0.70%17.31
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology 6 stocks7.87%
2Divi's Laboratories Limited3.91%96.29
29Aurobindo Pharma Limited1.38%33.89
37GlaxoSmithKline Pharmaceuticals Limited1.10%27.15
44Neuland Laboratories Limited0.75%18.43
55Onesource Specialty Pharma Limited0.42%10.33
56Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited0.31%7.74
Consumer Durables 6 stocks7.00%
9Berger Paints (I) Limited2.85%70.25
27Titan Company Limited1.51%37.14
39Dixon Technologies (India) Limited0.92%22.62
41Blue Star Limited0.85%21.05
48Cera Sanitaryware Limited0.69%16.92
60Thangamayil Jewellery Limited0.18%4.38
Textiles & Apparels 2 stocks4.69%
8K.P.R. Mill Limited2.87%70.78
20Page Industries Limited1.82%44.74
Electrical Equipment 3 stocks3.77%
19Thermax Limited1.88%46.20
31GE Vernova T&D India Limited1.29%31.66
50Indo Tech Transformers Limited0.60%14.81
Ferrous Metals 2 stocks3.49%
17Tata Steel Limited2.01%49.57
28JSW Steel Limited1.48%36.45
Petroleum Products 1 stocks3.22%
5Reliance Industries Limited3.22%79.31
Capital Markets 4 stocks3.01%
33Nuvama Wealth Management Limited1.19%29.41
46BSE Limited0.70%17.13
51Multi Commodity Exchange of India Limited0.58%14.27
52Billionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd0.54%13.20
IT - Software 3 stocks2.60%
21Coforge Limited1.80%44.33
53Infosys Limited0.53%12.95
58Persistent Systems Limited0.27%6.62
Diversified FMCG 1 stocks2.46%
13ITC Limited2.46%60.61
Non - Ferrous Metals 1 stocks2.41%
14Vedanta Aluminium Metal Limited2.41%59.25
Automobiles 1 stocks2.29%
15Bajaj Auto Limited2.29%56.44
Gas 1 stocks2.14%
16Petronet LNG Limited2.14%52.78
Aerospace & Defense 1 stocks1.58%
23Bharat Dynamics Limited1.58%38.94
Chemicals & Petrochemicals 1 stocks1.55%
24Linde India Limited1.55%38.16
Realty 2 stocks1.34%
30Prestige Estates Projects Limited1.31%32.39
61Aditya Birla Real Estate Limited0.03%0.68
Food Products 1 stocks1.19%
34Zydus Wellness Limited1.19%29.26
Industrial Products 1 stocks1.18%
35Timken India Limited1.18%28.96
Financial Technology (Fintech) 1 stocks1.17%
36One 97 Communications Limited1.17%28.82
Healthcare Services 1 stocks0.93%
38Fortis Healthcare Limited0.93%23.02
Retailing 1 stocks0.81%
42Eternal Limited0.81%19.96
Fertilizers & Agrochemicals 1 stocks0.77%
43Sumitomo Chemical India Limited0.77%18.91
Cement & Cement Products 1 stocks0.69%
47JSW Cement Limited0.69%16.95
Entertainment 1 stocks0.63%
49PVR INOX Limited0.63%15.55
Leisure Services 1 stocks0.27%
57Westlife Foodworld Limited0.27%6.53
Construction 1 stocks0.24%
59Larsen & Toubro Limited0.24%5.95