Portfolio Holdings
As of 31 May 2026
← Back to Fund

Axis Innovation Fund Direct · Growth

Sector Allocation

Aggregate portfolio weight by industry sector, sorted by exposure.

Retailing
17.21%
Chemicals & Petrochemicals
8.02%
Financial Technology (Fintech)
6.20%
Electrical Equipment
6.00%
Transport Services
4.03%
Auto Components
4.00%
Automobiles
3.99%
Capital Markets
3.85%
IT - Services
3.67%
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
3.62%
Aerospace & Defense
2.51%
Industrial Products
2.37%
Others
8.53%

All Holdings

Complete list of 40 stocks, grouped by sector. Filter by industry to focus.

40 holdings31.8% top 10 weight18 sectors
#Stock% of NAVValue (₹Cr)
Retailing 6 stocks17.21%
1Eternal Limited6.36%74.21
5Lenskart Solutions Limited2.70%31.56
6FSN E-Commerce Ventures Limited2.67%31.19
10Info Edge (India) Limited2.30%26.81
12Meesho Ltd2.03%23.68
31Urban Company Ltd.1.15%13.36
Chemicals & Petrochemicals 5 stocks8.02%
8Aether Industries Limited2.51%29.28
15Pidilite Industries Limited1.94%22.60
20Linde India Limited1.80%21.00
29Neogen Chemicals Limited1.17%13.60
38Ellenbarrie Industrial Gases Limited0.60%7.05
Financial Technology (Fintech) 2 stocks6.20%
3One 97 Communications Limited3.58%41.73
7PB Fintech Limited2.62%30.57
Electrical Equipment 3 stocks6.00%
4GE Vernova T&D India Limited2.75%32.05
22Siemens Limited1.76%20.49
26Siemens Energy India Limited1.49%17.41
Transport Services 3 stocks4.03%
14Delhivery Limited1.97%22.94
17Black Buck Ltd1.89%22.06
40Blue Dart Express Limited0.17%2.03
Auto Components 3 stocks4.00%
13Sona BLW Precision Forgings Limited1.98%23.09
30Tenneco Clean Air India Limited1.16%13.56
37Bosch Limited0.86%9.99
Automobiles 2 stocks3.99%
9Ather Energy Limited2.48%28.93
25Mahindra & Mahindra Limited1.51%17.67
Capital Markets 1 stocks3.85%
2Billionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd3.85%44.88
IT - Services 2 stocks3.67%
11Affle 3i Limited2.19%25.60
27Sagility Limited1.48%17.25
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology 2 stocks3.62%
19Divi's Laboratories Limited1.83%21.41
21Sai Life Sciences Limited1.79%20.92
Aerospace & Defense 2 stocks2.51%
23Bharat Electronics Limited1.63%19.00
36Ideaforge Technology Limited0.88%10.32
Industrial Products 2 stocks2.37%
18PTC Industries Limited1.87%21.87
39Carborundum Universal Limited0.50%5.78
Industrial Manufacturing 2 stocks1.94%
32Honeywell Automation India Limited1.00%11.67
35Jyoti CNC Automation Ltd0.94%11.00
Finance 1 stocks1.90%
16Bajaj Finserv Limited1.90%22.13
IT - Software 1 stocks1.53%
24Capillary Technologies India Limited1.53%17.84
Consumer Durables 1 stocks1.18%
28Dixon Technologies (India) Limited1.18%13.72
Leisure Services 1 stocks1.00%
33TBO Tek Limited1.00%11.69
Insurance 1 stocks0.98%
34Go Digit General Insurance Limited0.98%11.43