Portfolio Holdings
As of 30 Jun 2026
← Back to Fund

Aditya Birla Sun Life Multi Cap Fund Direct · Growth

Sector Allocation

Aggregate portfolio weight by industry sector, sorted by exposure.

Banks
15.53%
Retailing
7.46%
Auto Components
7.32%
Electrical Equipment
6.72%
Finance
4.49%
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
4.27%
IT - Software
4.07%
Beverages
3.42%
Textiles & Apparels
2.73%
Healthcare Services
2.71%
Ferrous Metals
2.67%
Automobiles
2.66%
Industrial Products
2.60%
Construction
2.54%
Cement & Cement Products
2.37%
Transport Infrastructure
2.32%
Telecom - Services
2.31%
Petroleum Products
2.05%
Others
18.00%

All Holdings

Complete list of 87 stocks, grouped by sector. Filter by industry to focus.

87 holdings23.4% top 10 weight33 sectors
#Stock% of NAVValue (₹Cr)
Banks 9 stocks15.53%
1ICICI Bank Limited3.63%254.91
2State Bank of India3.07%216.00
7RBL Bank Limited1.97%138.79
9Axis Bank Limited1.87%131.21
29The Federal Bank Limited1.29%90.68
32City Union Bank Limited1.27%89.32
52Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Limited0.92%64.40
61Bank of Maharashtra0.78%54.86
64HDFC Bank Limited0.73%51.07
Retailing 5 stocks7.46%
5Eternal Limited2.24%157.38
18Lenskart Solutions Ltd1.49%104.85
20Avenue Supermarts Limited1.47%103.26
28Trent Limited1.30%91.38
49Vishal Mega Mart Ltd0.96%67.23
Auto Components 5 stocks7.32%
8SJS Enterprises Pvt Limited1.88%132.05
11Sansera Engineering Ltd1.79%125.70
17Craftsman Automation Ltd1.55%108.98
30Bharat Forge Limited1.29%90.74
58Asahi India Glass Limited0.81%57.18
Electrical Equipment 6 stocks6.72%
10TD Power Systems Limited1.86%130.85
33CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited1.22%85.69
40TRIVENI TURBINE LTD1.09%76.42
43Apar Industries Limited1.06%74.55
56Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited0.88%62.12
69Suzlon Energy Limited0.61%42.80
Finance 5 stocks4.49%
6Shriram Finance Ltd2.02%141.78
41Cholamandalam Financial Holdings Limited1.09%76.51
66Power Finance Corporation Limited0.68%47.95
68Home First Finance Company India Limited0.62%43.77
87SBFC Finance Ltd0.08%5.45
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology 4 stocks4.27%
15SAI Life Sciences Ltd1.58%110.87
35Granules India Limited1.19%83.88
36Emcure Pharmaceuticals Ltd1.15%80.74
80GlaxoSmithKline Pharmaceuticals Limited0.35%24.50
IT - Software 4 stocks4.07%
25Persistent Systems Limited1.35%94.69
27Coforge Limited1.31%92.38
59Hexaware Technologies limited0.81%56.78
72Tech Mahindra Limited0.60%42.14
Beverages 3 stocks3.42%
21Varun Beverages Limited1.44%101.51
42United Spirits Limited1.08%75.73
54Radico Khaitan Limited0.90%63.13
Textiles & Apparels 2 stocks2.73%
13Arvind Limited1.63%114.83
38K.P.R. Mill Limited1.10%77.45
Healthcare Services 3 stocks2.71%
31Fortis Healthcare Limited1.29%90.96
60Jupiter Life Line Hospitals Ltd0.78%54.62
67METROPOLIS HEALTHCARE LIMITED0.64%45.26
Ferrous Metals 3 stocks2.67%
16Tata Steel Limited1.58%110.96
46Jindal Steel & Power Limited0.98%68.91
85Vedanta Iron and Steel Ltd0.11%7.86
Automobiles 2 stocks2.66%
22TVS Motor Company Limited1.44%101.47
34Ather Energy Ltd1.22%86.06
Industrial Products 3 stocks2.60%
51APL Apollo Tubes Limited0.93%65.04
53POLYCAB INDIA Limited0.91%64.08
63TIMKEN INDIA LTD0.76%53.63
Construction 1 stocks2.54%
3Larsen & Toubro Limited2.54%178.82
Cement & Cement Products 3 stocks2.37%
37UltraTech Cement Limited1.15%80.96
62JK Cement Limited0.77%54.45
77The Ramco Cements Limited0.45%31.60
Transport Infrastructure 3 stocks2.32%
39GMR Airport Ltd1.10%77.11
57Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Limited0.84%59.33
79JSW Infrastructure Ltd0.38%26.60
Telecom - Services 1 stocks2.31%
4Indus Towers Limited2.31%162.10
Petroleum Products 2 stocks2.05%
19Reliance Industries Limited1.47%103.51
73Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited0.58%40.63
Realty 2 stocks1.94%
44Aditya Birla Real Estate Ltd.1.01%70.99
50Prestige Estates Projects Limited0.93%65.48
Non - Ferrous Metals 2 stocks1.93%
23Vedanta Aluminium Metal Ltd1.42%99.91
76Hindalco Industries Limited0.51%35.58
Power 3 stocks1.71%
48Adani Energy Solutions Limited0.97%68.26
71Torrent Power Limited0.61%43.19
84VEDANTA POWER LIMITED0.13%8.97
Financial Technology (Fintech) 1 stocks1.64%
12One 97 Communications Limited1.64%115.60
Transport Services 1 stocks1.60%
14InterGlobe Aviation Limited1.60%112.41
Consumer Durables 2 stocks1.59%
47V-Guard Industries Limited0.98%69.24
70Whirlpool of India Limited0.61%42.74
Chemicals & Petrochemicals 2 stocks1.38%
45Vinati Organics Limited0.99%69.73
78Navin Fluorine International Limited0.39%27.67
Insurance 1 stocks1.37%
24Max Financial Services Limited1.37%96.30
Consumable Fuels 1 stocks1.32%
26Coal India Limited1.32%93.08
Capital Markets 3 stocks0.97%
75Billionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd0.54%37.72
82Multi Commodity Exchange of India Limited0.22%15.32
83Nippon Life India Asset Management Limited0.21%14.71
Diversified Metals 1 stocks0.89%
55Vedanta Limited0.89%62.55
Food Products 1 stocks0.71%
65Manorama Industries Ltd0.71%49.66
IT - Services 1 stocks0.54%
74Cyient Limited0.54%38.27
Fertilizers & Agrochemicals 1 stocks0.31%
81Sumitomo Chemical India Limited0.31%21.79
Oil 1 stocks0.10%
86VEDANTA OIL AND GAS LTD0.10%7.18