Tata Retirement Savings Fund Progressive Plan
Direct · Growth ₹80.26
02 Nov 2026
NAV
16.1%
3Y CAGR
15.4%
5Y CAGR
15.8%
10Y CAGR
15.8%
Weighted CAGR
?
Weighted Mean CAGR
Gives more importance to longer time periods (10Y, 20Y) than shorter ones (1Y, 3Y). This balances out recent outperformance and gives a more realistic picture of what long-term returns might look like.
Gives more importance to longer time periods (10Y, 20Y) than shorter ones (1Y, 3Y). This balances out recent outperformance and gives a more realistic picture of what long-term returns might look like.
6.48
Sharpe
-34.2%
Max Drawdown
?
Max Drawdown
The largest peak-to-trough decline in the fund's NAV. Shows the worst-case loss an investor would have experienced at any point in the fund's history.
The largest peak-to-trough decline in the fund's NAV. Shows the worst-case loss an investor would have experienced at any point in the fund's history.
0.65%
TER
If you invested ₹1,00,000 every month via SIP, here's how this fund has historically performed across different time horizons.
| Duration | Invested | Median Value | XIRR | Min XIRR | Max XIRR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Year | ₹12.00 L | ₹12.79 L | 18.4% | -51.0% | 70.3% |
| 3 Years | ₹36.00 L | ₹44.92 L | 15.7% | -17.2% | 31.4% |
| 5 Years | ₹60.00 L | ₹84.88 L | 15.1% | -3.4% | 26.1% |
| 7 Years | ₹84.00 L | ₹1.41 Cr | 14.7% | 3.8% | 20.8% |
| 10 Years | ₹1.20 Cr | ₹2.59 Cr | 15.0% | 11.3% | 18.6% |
| 12 Years | ₹1.44 Cr | ₹3.70 Cr | 14.9% | 12.1% | 18.0% |
SIP returns vs benchmark & category
Annualised SIP return (XIRR) over each rolling horizon — like-for-like, not lump-sum.
| Duration | Fund SIP XIRR | NIFTY 50 | Category avg | Fund edge |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Year | 18.4% | 14.3% | 6.8% | +4.1% |
| 3 Years | 15.7% | 11.0% | 12.9% | +4.6% |
| 5 Years | 15.1% | 10.4% | 13.3% | +4.7% |
| 7 Years | 14.7% | 10.6% | 15.2% | +4.2% |
| 10 Years | 15.0% | 11.4% | 12.3% | +3.6% |
| 12 Years | 14.9% | 11.3% | — | +3.6% |
| Duration | Mean | Median | Min | Max | Sharpe | Sortino | % Positive | Cat. Mean | Cat. Median |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Year | 17.5% | 14.5% | -25.7% | 79.1% | 0.61 | 2.12 | 83% | — | — |
| 3 Years | 16.1% | 16.7% | -1.7% | 28.8% | 1.95 | 13.61 | 100% | — | — |
| 5 Years | 15.4% | 15.7% | 3.4% | 26.3% | 2.14 | 73.64 | 100% | — | — |
| 10 Years | 15.8% | 15.4% | 12.5% | 18.5% | 6.48 | — | 100% | — | — |
-34.2%
Max Drawdown
1 mo
Drawdown Duration
7 mo
Recovery Time
-4.7%
Avg Drawdown
Calmar Ratio by Duration
0.51
1Y
0.47
3Y
0.45
5Y
0.44
7Y
0.46
10Y
0.48
12Y
Compared against NIFTY 50
| Duration | Alpha | Beta | Upside Capture | Downside Capture | Fund CAGR | Bench CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Year | +7.77 | 0.93 | 94.6% | 83.5% | -1.9% | -10.9% |
| 3 Years | +5.12 | 0.93 | 92.5% | 85.2% | 11.5% | 6.4% |
| 5 Years | +3.72 | 0.90 | 89.6% | 84.0% | 9.0% | 5.2% |
| 7 Years | +3.06 | 0.86 | 86.3% | 82.0% | 12.6% | 10.0% |
| 10 Years | +3.14 | 0.88 | 88.3% | 83.8% | 13.0% | 10.3% |
| 12 Years | +4.81 | 0.88 | 89.3% | 83.0% | 13.5% | 9.0% |
| 15 Years | +4.15 | 0.88 | 89.1% | 83.1% | 13.2% | 9.4% |
51
Total Holdings
34.2%
Top 10 Weight
26
Sectors
| # | Stock | % of NAV |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | SOLAR INDUSTRIES INDIA LTD | 5.39% |
| 2 | ICICI BANK LTD | 4.97% |
| 3 | ETERNAL LTD | 4.11% |
| 4 | MULTI COMMODITY EXCHANGE OF IND LTD | 3.81% |
| 5 | RELIANCE INDUSTRIES LTD | 3.66% |
| 6 | RADICO KHAITAN LTD | 3.17% |
| 7 | ADANI PORTS AND SPECIAL ECONOMIC ZONE LTD | 2.46% |
| 8 | KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LTD | 2.28% |
| 9 | 360 ONE WAM LTD | 2.25% |
| 10 | RAINBOW CHILDRENS MEDICARE LTD | 2.14% |